Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe Ss Astm A312 Tp 316 48.3 Mm,Pipe S.S.S L Od 17.1 X 3.2 Mm Tp 316,Pipe Ss Astma 312 Tp 321 10 Mm,P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4927366 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 17, 2024 16:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DIVINE TUBES PRIVATE LIMITEDDIVINE TUBES PRIVATE LIMITEDDIVINE TUBES PRIVATE LIM...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Asha Kumari Prajapat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE | - | 26-06-2024 16:19:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BLUMET TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-06-2024 16:35:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | DIVINE TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-06-2024 17:15:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | INDIAN STEEL COMPANY (ISCO) | - | 27-06-2024 12:55:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | - | 27-06-2024 10:55:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | MAXIM TUBES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-06-2024 17:06:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | MBM TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-06-2024 10:44:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | PATSON PIPES & TUBES | - | 26-06-2024 10:45:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | PETRO STEEL PIPINGS | - | 25-06-2024 18:01:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | poonam enterprise | - | 18-06-2024 21:33:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | PRAKASH STEELAGE LIMITED | - | 26-06-2024 16:34:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | RATNADEEP METAL AND TUBES LIMITED | - | 25-06-2024 13:17:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | SANGHVI METALS | - | 26-06-2024 18:59:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | SAROVAR TUBE INDUSTRIES | - | 26-06-2024 17:41:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 22-06-2024 15:44:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | STAR METAL & TUBES | - | 27-06-2024 12:40:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | SUN MARK STAINLESS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-06-2024 15:24:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 18 | TBS METAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-06-2024 12:57:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 19 | VENUS PIPES & TUBES LIMITED | - | 20-06-2024 15:29:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PIPE SS ASTM A312 TP 316 48.3MM | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 662325.000 |
| PIPE S.S.S L OD 17.1 X 3.2 MM TP 316 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 124260.000 |
| PIPE SS ASTMA 312TP 321 10MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 254745.000 |
| PIPE SS ASTM A312 TP 316 26.67MM | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 621875.000 |
| PIPE SS ASTM A312 TP 316 25.4MM THK 3MM | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 374020.000 |
| PIPE SS ASTMA 312TP 316 31.8MM | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 833160.000 |