Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Street Light 135 Watt,Led Bulk Head Light 10 Watt,Led Street Light 45 Watt,Led Street Light 72
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4199832 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 15, 2023 14:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | asha Industries | Make : Ascentech Model : AT_SL_135W Title : ASCENTECH LED STREET LIGHT 135W | 01-12-2023 15:03:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | FIEM INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : FIEM Model : FLN03135 WCW J Title : 135 WATT STREET LIGHT | 28-11-2023 14:39:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Branded Crompton/Surya/Syska/Bajaj/Havells/Luker Model : ALL TUBE LIGHT AND BATTENS AND RETROFIT Title : ALL TUBE LIGHT AND BATTENS AND RETROFIT | 30-11-2023 18:49:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : GIL-SL-135W Title : 135W LED STREET LIGHT | 01-12-2023 16:38:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLYNC Model : GLYNC-RSL150 Title : GLYNC LED STREET LIGHT, 150W | 30-11-2023 18:08:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION | Make : JILCO Model : 135 LED STREET LIGHT FITTING ( JLED-ST-150 ) Title : 135 LED STREET LIGHT FITTING ( JLED-ST-150) | 01-12-2023 13:17:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | LEDURE LIGHTINGS LIMITED | Make : LEDURE Model : 135W Street Light-1Yr Title : 135W Street Light-1Yr | 01-12-2023 10:04:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | M/S INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTS | Make : LUKER/ TRANSRAIL/ BAJAJ/ SURYA Model : LED STREET LIGHT 135 WATT Title : LED STREET LIGHT 135 WATT | 01-12-2023 17:53:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Shakti Model : 135W LED Street Light Title : 135W LED Street Light | 29-11-2023 12:39:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SHARVIL TRADING COMPANY | Make : SHARVIL Model : SHARVIL LED 135w Light Title : SHARVIL LED 135w Light | 01-12-2023 13:26:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | STROTAM ENERGY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Led Street Light 135 Watt Title : Led Street Light 135 Watt | 01-12-2023 17:59:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | Make : SUDEEP Model : SELMNW140 Title : LED STREET LIGHTS 140 W | 21-11-2023 13:26:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES | Make : CROMPTON Model : 135 WATT STREET LIGHT Title : 135 WATT STREET LIGHT | 20-11-2023 22:44:56 | MSE | Evaluated |