Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
64 Gb Ram Workstation
Description
Organisation Science and Technology Department Haryana |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4525905
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 24, 2024 16:23
End Date
Expired 03/02/2024

Expired 944 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Buyer Name: Kapil Rohilla
Department: Science And Technology Department Haryana
Organisation: Haryana Space Applications Centre Hisar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Bharat Logistic Solutions Make : Tyrone Model : Tyrone Camarero SSI200F0A-54 Title : workstation 03-02-2024 10:23:44 N/A Disqualified
2 CINEWEB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Tyrone Model : Tyrone Camarero SSI200F0A-54 Title : workstation 02-02-2024 22:44:19 N/A Disqualified
3 Elektro Labs Make : NA Model : NA Title : High End Workstation (64 GB RAM) 01-02-2024 17:03:35 N/A Qualified
4 MANFRAME COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DELL Model : PRECISION Title : WORKSTATION 03-02-2024 11:24:54 MSE Qualified
5 MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FUSIONSTOR Model : FUSIONSTOR_WORKSTATION Title : FusionStor_ WS_ 64GB 06-02-2024 16:22:20 MSE Qualified
6 MITTAL & MITTAL ASSOCIATES Make : Voltriq Model : VI23000 Title : VOLTRIQ Workstation With Intel Xeon W-2225 Processor 64 GB 31-01-2024 16:00:02 N/A Qualified
7 S K Trading Co Make : Tyrone Model : Tyrone Camarero SSI200F0A-54 Title : workstation 03-02-2024 10:21:12 N/A Disqualified
8 S P A ENTERPRISE INFO SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Apogean Model : Apogean 64 GB RAM Workstation Title : Apogean 64 GB RAM Workstation 03-02-2024 11:54:09 N/A Qualified
9 SKY INFOTECH Make : HP Model : HP Z4 G5 (1125W) Xeon W7 Title : HP Z4 G5 (1125W) Xeon W7 03-02-2024 11:26:24 N/A Disqualified
10 SPECTRA COMPUTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DELL Model : Dell Precision 5860 Tower Title : Dell Precision 5860 Tower 08-02-2024 20:16:54 N/A Qualified
11 SunBlue Make : workstation Model : workstation Title : Workstation 02-02-2024 16:31:17 MSE Qualified
12 VANTAGEO PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Vantageo Model : Vantageo 15L0-WS Title : SPR w3-2425 02-02-2024 16:55:03 MSE Qualified