Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Certified Network Associate And Cyber Security Book
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4515512
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 25, 2024 00:15
End Date
Expired 03/02/2024

Expired 946 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANULIPI TECHNOLOGIES & SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CISCO Model : CISCO Title : CISCO 03-02-2024 11:44:23 MII Qualified
2 Devlok Distributors Make : CISCO Model : CISCO Title : CISCO 03-02-2024 12:23:45 MII Qualified
3 Paritycube Solutions Make : Cyber Security Model : Cyber Security Book Title : Cyber Security Book 03-02-2024 16:05:44 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Paritycube Solutions(MII) Item Categories : Certified Network Associate and Cyber Security Book 90000.00 L1
2 Devlok Distributors (MII) Item Categories : Certified Network Associate and Cyber Security Book 104400.00 L2
3 ANULIPI TECHNOLOGIES & SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Certified Network Associate and Cyber Security Book 108000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise