Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fiber Optic Splicing Kt,Optical Time Deflectometer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3853047 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1097 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shailendra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INVAS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUMITOMO Model : Type-82c Title : Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer | 24-08-2023 16:35:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | KHUSHI COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SWIFT Model : K9 Title : SWIFT K9 SPLICING MACHINE | 30-08-2023 12:11:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | STAR INFOMATIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STAR Model : STAR Auto Single Fiber Fusion Splicer Title : STAR FFS -7000 | 30-08-2023 19:16:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | TELOGICA LIMITED | Make : ATTL Model : SPLICE MASTER-60S Title : FIBER OPTIC SPLICING KIT | 31-08-2023 17:47:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | UNIWAY INFOCOM | Make : UNIWAY Model : UW-55H Title : OPTICAL FIBER SPLICING MACHINE | 26-08-2023 12:42:36 | MSE | Evaluated |