Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
X3 Piston Ring Set,Z4 Volt Meter,X3 Fuel Pipe,X3 Fuel Flexible Pipe,X3 Fuel Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4572414 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 22:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND BROS | - | 05-02-2024 22:57:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY | - | 05-02-2024 23:00:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MODERNSALESCORPORATION | - | 05-02-2024 22:56:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : X3 Piston ring set,Z4 Volt meter,X3 Fuel pipe,X3 Fuel flexible pipe,X3 Fuel filter | 3635.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MODERNSALESCORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : X3 Piston ring set,Z4 Volt meter,X3 Fuel pipe,X3 Fuel flexible pipe,X3 Fuel filter | 3748.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANAND BROS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : X3 Piston ring set,Z4 Volt meter,X3 Fuel pipe,X3 Fuel flexible pipe,X3 Fuel filter | 3836.00 | L3 |