Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Ingersoll Rand T30 Distinct Plus Compressor Oil 5 Litre Container,Ingersoll Rand Ultra Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4117276 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 23:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1027 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EQUIPMENTS & SPARES ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
55746
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Venkatakasiviswanadham Gadela
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROFLON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-11-2023 18:29:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EQUIPMENTS & SPARES ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-11-2023 15:38:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | sri dattavenkateswara constructions | - | 15-11-2023 18:05:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EQUIPMENTS & SPARES ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of Ingersoll Rand T30 distinct plus compressor oil 5 litre container,Ingersoll Rand Ultra Co | 55746.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of Ingersoll Rand T30 distinct plus compressor oil 5 litre container | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 11255.000 |
| Ingersoll Rand Ultra Coolant oil 5 litre container at765KV pooling Station | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16618.000 |
| Procurement of Ingersoll Rand Ultra Coolant oil 5 litre container | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16618.000 |
| Procuremnet of Ingersoll Rand T30 distinct plus compressor oil 5 litre container at 400KV Nellore | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 6753.000 |
| Ingersoll Rand T 30 distinct plus compressor oil 5 litre container | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4502.000 |