Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gt9754229074 Connector Tube Male Half Inch By Half Inch,Hy7242581087 As Elbow 90 Deg Lr 1 Sch80 F22
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4185984 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 20:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GLOBAL VALVES AND FITTINGS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDK. S. PIPE FITTINGS PRIVATE LI...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arief Ahmed Choudhury
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL VALVES AND FITTINGS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-11-2023 16:41:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | K. S. PIPE FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-11-2023 11:24:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | - | 10-11-2023 16:45:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PRESHZINGER ENGINEERING CO. PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-11-2023 12:25:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-11-2023 17:59:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SHARP ENGINEERING | - | 21-11-2023 10:30:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | TRUE FORGE PVT LTD | - | 22-11-2023 17:14:26 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GT9754229074 CONNECTOR TUBE MALE HALF INCH BY HALF INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 76500.000 |
| HY7242581087 AS ELBOW 90DEG LR 1 SCH80 F22 BW | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 193377.000 |
| HY7242592313 AS ELBOW 90DEG 8INCH SCH 80 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 142090.900 |
| HY7242592267 LR ELBOWS 90DEG AS 6INCH SCH 40 BW | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 431597.000 |
| HY7242592119 LR ELBOWS 90DEG AS 1 AND HALF INCH SCH 80 BW | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 30783.000 |
| HY7242698073 PIPE CAP ALLOY STEEL F11 6INCH SCH40 BW | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 12611.600 |
| HY7242699339 AS RDCR 1 AND HALF INCH SCH 160 BW P22 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 21860.100 |
| TC9756213337 CS VERTICAL INSERT 2INCH CL 3000SW | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 55509.000 |
| TC9696005059 SOCKET REDUCER CS SOCKET SIZE AS PER MAT CODE IN SPEC | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 42038.000 |
| TC9756105038 DT STRAIGHT COUPLING HALF INCH CS G1A 16 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 89550.000 |
| TC9756106158 DT PARLLEL MATE STUD COUPLING THREE BY EIGHT INCH CS N | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 110400.000 |