Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cs Seamless Pipe Conforming To Astm A 106 Gr. B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4225082 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 18, 2023 17:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADINOX OVERSEAS | Make : ADINOX OVERSEAS Model : ADINOX OVERSEAS Title : CS SEAMLESS PIPE | 18-11-2023 15:56:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : CS Seamless Pipe Conforming To ASTM A 106 Gr. B Title : CS Seamless Pipe Conforming To ASTM A 106 Gr. B | 27-11-2023 17:36:09 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ANIL METAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 4225082 - 10INCH SCH 40 Title : CS SMLS PIPE | 23-11-2023 15:59:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ASHAPURI STEEL | Make : NA Model : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE Title : CARBON STEEL SEAMLESS PIPE | 20-11-2023 12:42:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | ASHOK METAL & TUBE | Make : NA Model : CS Seamless Pipe Conforming To ASTM A 106 Gr. B Title : CS Seamless Pipe Conforming To ASTM A 106 Gr. B | 25-11-2023 17:00:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | AURORA PIPING PRODUCTS LLP | Make : MSL/JSL/ISMT Model : 73041910 Title : CS ASTM A106 GR. B SEAMLESS 250MM SCH 60 | 27-11-2023 16:42:23 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : CARBON STEEL, PIPE: ASTM A106 GR B, Title : CARBON STEEL, PIPE: ASTM A106 GR B, | 27-11-2023 13:15:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : NA Model : CS Seamless Pipe conforming to ASTM A 106 Gr. B (Q Title : CS Seamless Pipe conforming to ASTM A 106 Gr. B (Q3) | 24-11-2023 11:35:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | BURKHARD STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : PIPE Title : PIPE | 28-11-2023 11:48:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | Dehgamwala & Sons | Make : Jindal saw Ltd Model : Jindal saw Ltd Title : Jindal saw Ltd | 22-11-2023 12:56:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | HI-TECH ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : M. S. PLATE 16TK X 2500 X 6300 Title : M. S. PLATE 16TK X 2500 X 6300 | 27-11-2023 18:56:41 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | JAI AMBE METAL & ALLOYS | Make : JAI AMBE METAL & ALLOYS Model : CS PIPE AS PER SPECIFCATION Title : CS PIPE AS PER SPECIFCATION | 25-11-2023 12:59:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | Make : Any Reputed Model : Any Reputed Title : CS Seamless Pipe Conforming To ASTM A 106 Gr. B | 24-11-2023 10:56:37 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 14 | KWALITY TUBES | Make : MS SMLS PIPE ASTM A- 106 Gr. B 25MM X SCH 40 IBR Model : MS SMLS PIPE ASTM A- 106 Gr. B 25MM X SCH 40 IBR Title : MS SMLS PIPE ASTM A- 106 Gr. B 25MM X SCH 40 IBR | 27-11-2023 12:31:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | M PIPE & FITTING SOLUTION INC | Make : INDIAN BRAND Model : INDIAN Title : PIPE CS SEAMLESS | 27-11-2023 15:18:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | M/S.ASHTAVINAYAK TUBES INDUSTRIES | Make : ASHTAVINAYAK TUBES INDUSTRIES Model : C S SMLS PIPE ASTM A 106 GR B 250 NB X SCH 40 Title : C S SMLS PIPE ASTM A 106 GR B 250 NB X SCH 40 | 27-11-2023 19:36:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | METAL HUB OVERSEAS | Make : METAL HUB OVERSEAS Model : MHO Title : CS SEAMLESS PIPES | 27-11-2023 22:35:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | Nagardas Kanji Shah | Make : Brand Model : PIPE Title : PIPE | 27-11-2023 00:56:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | PETROINOX PIPES & TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PETROINOX PIPES AND TUBES PVT LTD Model : PIPE CS SMLS Title : PIPE CS SMLS | 25-11-2023 17:07:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | RAHIL METAL | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 4225082 | 25-11-2023 16:48:44 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 21 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : Supply Of CS Seamless PIPE Model : PIPE Title : CS PIPE | 25-11-2023 11:34:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 22 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : CS PIPES Model : CS PIPE Title : CS SEAMLESS PIPE CONF. TO ASTM A 106 GR. B SIZE 10" (250 NB) X SCH. 40 | 25-11-2023 14:57:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 23 | SHRI VARDHMAN TUBE CO. | Make : MSL / JINDAL SAW / RASHMI SEAMLESS PIPES Model : SEAMLESS STEEL LINE TUBE ASTM A106 GR.B Title : 250 NB SCH 40 SEAMLESS STEEL TUBE ASTM A106 GR. B | 27-11-2023 10:25:30 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 24 | STANCOR TUBULAR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/S STANCOR TUBULAR PRODUCTS PVT LTD Model : CS PIPE ASTM A106 GR.B 10"(250NB) X SCH 40 Title : CS PIPE ASTM A106 GR. B 10" (250NB) X SCH 40 | 27-11-2023 15:23:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 25 | TRITON ALLOYS INC | Make : TRITON Model : TRITON Title : PIPE | 24-11-2023 15:54:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 26 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : TUBEX Model : CS PIPES Title : CS PIPES | 25-11-2023 18:41:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE(MII) | Item Categories : CS Seamless Pipe conforming to ASTM A 106 Gr. B | 1943884.80 | L1 |
| 2 | TRITON ALLOYS INC (MII) | Item Categories : CS Seamless Pipe conforming to ASTM A 106 Gr. B | 1958400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP (MII) | Item Categories : CS Seamless Pipe conforming to ASTM A 106 Gr. B | 2046400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAHIL METAL (MII) | Item Categories : CS Seamless Pipe conforming to ASTM A 106 Gr. B | 2370240.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M PIPE & FITTING SOLUTION INC (MII) | Item Categories : CS Seamless Pipe conforming to ASTM A 106 Gr. B | 2390377.60 | L5 |
| 6 | SHRI VARDHMAN TUBE CO. (MII) | Item Categories : CS Seamless Pipe conforming to ASTM A 106 Gr. B | 2432000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | KWALITY TUBES (MII) | Item Categories : CS Seamless Pipe conforming to ASTM A 106 Gr. B | 2482240.00 | L7 |
| 8 | METAL HUB OVERSEAS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CS Seamless Pipe conforming to ASTM A 106 Gr. B | 2495040.00 | L8 |
Misc b/r repair to roof treatment, sunken treatment, rainwater pipe and other misc works at vsn chiloda
Misc b/r repair to roof treatment, sunken treatment, rainwater pipe and other misc works at vsn chiloda
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) guddadarangavvanahalli to ayithol road from ch 0.00 to 4.88 km in chitradurga taluk b) belagatta to (sh-222) haledyamavanahalli road via kasavarahatti from ch 0.00 to 6.85 km in chitradurga taluk
Annual maintenance of a) guddadarangavvanahalli to ayithol road from ch 0.00 to 4.88 km in chitradurga taluk b) belagatta to (sh-222) haledyamavanahalli road via kasavarahatti from ch 0.00 to 6.85 km in chitradurga taluk
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) byadarahalli to bidarakere cross road via t.obenahalli, bidarakere road from km 0.00 to 6.08 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hariyabbe to suguru road via mungasavalli road from km 0.00 to 6.97 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) byadarahalli to bidarakere cross road via t.obenahalli, bidarakere road from km 0.00 to 6.08 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hariyabbe to suguru road via mungasavalli road from km 0.00 to 6.97 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) chikkabennuru (nh-48) to yalagodu road via bedarashivanakere basavanashivanakere hirekabbigere adavigollarahalli ch 0.00 to 7.50 and 9.52 to 13.75 km in chitradurga taluk b) palya cross to (sh-48) malali road ch 0.00 to 3.54 km in chitradurga taluk
Annual maintenance of a) chikkabennuru (nh-48) to yalagodu road via bedarashivanakere basavanashivanakere hirekabbigere adavigollarahalli ch 0.00 to 7.50 and 9.52 to 13.75 km in chitradurga taluk b) palya cross to (sh-48) malali road ch 0.00 to 3.54 km in chitradurga taluk
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) imangala to yaraballi road via talavatti, vaddikere road from km 0.00 to 13.31 km in hiriyur taluk b) janukonda to burujanaroppa road via godabanahal, mahadevanakatte, kennadalu, chikkasiddavvanahalli, burujanaroppa road from 20.69 to 29.10 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) imangala to yaraballi road via talavatti, vaddikere road from km 0.00 to 13.31 km in hiriyur taluk b) janukonda to burujanaroppa road via godabanahal, mahadevanakatte, kennadalu, chikkasiddavvanahalli, burujanaroppa road from 20.69 to 29.10 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreA) maintenance of nayakanahatti to mallurahatti road (upto jagaluru taluk border) via channabasaiahnahatti, gowdagere, jogihatti from km 0.00 to 4.70 and km 7.44 to 8.92 in challakere taluk. b) maintenance of yalagodu to gangaiahnahatty road via chikkagondanahally, turuvanur, doddaghatta from km 23.52 to 29.51 in challakere taluk.
A) maintenance of nayakanahatti to mallurahatti road (upto jagaluru taluk border) via channabasaiahnahatti, gowdagere, jogihatti from km 0.00 to 4.70 and km 7.44 to 8.92 in challakere taluk. b) maintenance of yalagodu to gangaiahnahatty road via chikkagondanahally, turuvanur, doddaghatta from km 23.52 to 29.51 in challakere taluk.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreof your Industry type