Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Urgent Bid Invitation For M4750016760 Radial Seal 🔧 The Ministry Of Power, Under The Government Of India, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of M4750016760 Radial Seal, Paph 27.5 Vim 2000. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Keywords: M4750016760, Radial Seal, Paph 27.5 Vim 2000, Ministry Of Power, Bid, Procurement, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
00010 M4750016760 Radial Seal, Paph 27.5 Vim 2000
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4833742
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 04, 2024 14:14
End Date
Expired 25/04/2024

Expired 864 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HARIHARAN POWER ENGINEERING

Contract Value

243924.88

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Amitesh Anand
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED Make : BHEL Make Model : BHEL Make Title : PAPH Radial Seals for NTPC Ramagundam 19-04-2024 16:23:48 MII Disqualified
2 GEECO ENERCON PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GEECO Model : RADIAL SEAL, PAPH 27.5 VIM 2000 Title : RADIAL SEAL, PAPH 27.5 VIM 2000 23-04-2024 20:04:40 MII Qualified
3 HARIHARAN POWER ENGINEERING Make : HPE Model : HPE Title : RADIAL SEAL 23-04-2024 13:03:00 MII MSE Qualified
4 SHREEVARI ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : SAPH COLD END RADIAL SEAL Title : SEALS 25-04-2024 12:36:00 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GEECO ENERCON PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : 00010 M4750016760 RADIAL SEAL, PAPH 27.5 VIM 2000 243924.88 L1
2 HARIHARAN POWER ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : 00010 M4750016760 RADIAL SEAL, PAPH 27.5 VIM 2000 252667.50 L2
3 SHREEVARI ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 00010 M4750016760 RADIAL SEAL, PAPH 27.5 VIM 2000 280250.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
RADIAL SEAL HPE HPE 1 ₹ 243924.880
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise