Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Baby Care Kit (Icds)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Women and Child Development Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5381277 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 10, 2024 18:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2024
Expired 715 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GURUDEV TRADING COMPANY
448500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajod Enterprise | Make : NA Model : BCK 006 | 22-09-2024 23:25:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Devsatya Enterprise | Make : NA Model : BCK 006 | 17-09-2024 22:56:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DRESS CODE CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : BCK 006 | 20-09-2024 11:57:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Ghanshyam Enterprise | Make : NA Model : BCK 006 | 22-09-2024 23:10:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GURUDEV TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : BCK 006 | 22-09-2024 23:15:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | H M ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : BCK 006 | 19-09-2024 10:49:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | HEMODIAZ LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : BCK 006 | 19-09-2024 14:40:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | PANISA ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : BCK 006 | 14-09-2024 18:55:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | Sahajanand Enterprise | Make : NA Model : BCK 006 | 21-09-2024 18:45:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | surgical device hub | Make : NA Model : BCK 006 | 20-09-2024 11:47:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURUDEV TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Baby Care Kit (ICDS) | 448500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ghanshyam Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Baby Care Kit (ICDS) | 462500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sahajanand Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Baby Care Kit (ICDS) | 467500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Devsatya Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Baby Care Kit (ICDS) | 480000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Baby Care Kit | NA | BCK 006 | 500 | ₹ 448500.000 |
Providing mri technician manpower to trauma & emerency care center bangalore
Providing mri technician manpower to trauma & emerency care center bangalore
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 07, extending from rupesh singh's house to the canal via kids care.
Construction of a drain in ward no. 07, extending from rupesh singh's house to the canal via kids care.
Read moreElectrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Electrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Read moreSupplying of student uniform kit to 31 anganwadi centers under the madhugiri municipality limits.
Supplying of student uniform kit to 31 anganwadi centers under the madhugiri municipality limits.
Read moreSupply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027
Supply of certified seeds (produced/multiplied within the state of bihar) and hybrid seeds (produced/multiplied anywhere in india) for varieties of maize, mustard/rai, lentil, gram (chick pea), kabuli chana (white chick pea), rajma (kidney bean), tisi (linseed), sweet corn, baby corn, pop corn, hara chana, matar (pea), hara matar, wheat on f.o.r basis for delivery up to distributors point in districts of bihar in different schemes of department of agriculture, govt. of bihar for rabi 2026- 2027 season.
Read moreof your Industry type