Tender Details

About Tender

🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Dpph Reagents 🔬 The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 1 Naphthol, 2 Diphenyl 1 Picrylhydrazyl (Dpph), And 2 Thiobarbituric Acid (Tba) Reagents, Including The Extrapure 95% Dpph. 🗓️ Deadline: July 18, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Timelines, With A Focus On Quality And Reliability. Keywords: Dpph, Tba, Chemical Reagents, Scientific Supplies, Ministry Of Education, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
1 Naphthol,2 2 Diphenyl 1 Picrylhydrazyl Dpph,2 2 Diphenyl 1 Picrylhydrazyl Dpph Extrapure 95,2 Thi
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5099436
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 27, 2024 18:57
End Date
Expired 18/07/2024

Expired 780 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VINOD SCIENTIFIC WORKS

Contract Value

592372.05

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Alex Lalruatdika
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Mizoram University

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LABTECH INSTRUMENTS - 18-07-2024 08:53:35 MII MSE Disqualified
2 P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS - 18-07-2024 13:41:01 MII MSE Disqualified
3 PRIYO SCIENTIFIC - 18-07-2024 12:01:07 MII Disqualified
4 SB SUPPLIERS - 18-07-2024 13:50:53 MII Disqualified
5 SEGMA SALES - 13-07-2024 17:44:49 MII Disqualified
6 SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-07-2024 10:03:58 MII MSE Disqualified
7 VINOD SCIENTIFIC WORKS - 10-07-2024 11:46:21 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VINOD SCIENTIFIC WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1 Naphthol,2 2 Diphenyl 1 Picrylhydrazyl DPPH,2 2 Diphenyl 1 Picrylhydrazyl DPPH extrapure 95,2 Thi 592372.05 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
1 Naphthol NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2701.610
2 2 Diphenyl 1 Picrylhydrazyl DPPH NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 12272.000
2 2 Diphenyl 1 Picrylhydrazyl DPPH extrapure 95 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 23128.000
2 Thiobarbituric acid NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2076.800
2 Thiobarbituric acid TBA NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 3115.200
2 Thiobarbituric Acid TBA extrapure AR 99 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1038.400
3 3 Diaminobenzidine DAB pure 98 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1557.600
3 5 Dinitrosalicylic acid NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 679.680
3 5 Dinitrosalicylic Acid pure 98 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 679.680
ABTS extrapure 2 2 Azino bis 3 ethylbenzothiazoline 6 sulfonic acid Diammonium Salt 98 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6608.000
ABTS extrapure 2 2 Azino bis 3 ethylbenzothiazoline 6 sulfonic acid Diammonium Salt 98 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 25469.120
Acarbose NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5664.000
Acarbose extrapure 95 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5664.000
Acetone ACS 99 5 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1180.000
Acetone for molecular biology 99 8 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 6230.400
Agar Powder bacteriological Grade NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 8042.880
a Glucosidase Maltase ex Yeast 100Upermg NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 9090.720
Aluminium chloride 98 anhydrous NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 755.200
Aluminium chloride 98 anhydrous NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 755.200
Aluminium chloride 98 anhydrous NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 755.200