Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100238592 M1897731126 Vv, Ga: Mss Sp81, Gjl250, 6 Ksc, 300 Mm, Kgv,100238592 M1897720066 Vv, Ga: Mss
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5094347 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 22:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GALAXY CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3545900
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Upendra Prasad Suman
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGS VALVES PVT LTD | Make : AGS Model : KNIFE GATE VALVE Title : KNIFE GATE VALVE | 16-08-2024 13:28:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ENERGO PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENERGO PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : EPPL UNI KGV Title : EPPL UNI KGV | 14-08-2024 14:32:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | GALAXY CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GALAXY CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Knife Gate Valve Title : Knife Gate Valve as per MSS-SP Specifications | 13-08-2024 15:55:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | ORBINOX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ORBINOX Model : 100238592-M1897731126 VV, GA: MSS-SP81, GJL250, 6K Title : 100238592-M1897731126 VV, GA: MSS-SP81, GJL250, 6KSC, 300MM, KGV | 16-08-2024 13:22:14 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Knife Gate Valve as per MSS-SP Specifications | GALAXY CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Knife Gate Valve | 25 | ₹ 1917500.000 |
| Knife Gate Valve as per MSS-SP Specifications | GALAXY CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Knife Gate Valve | 6 | ₹ 424800.000 |
| Knife Gate Valve as per MSS-SP Specifications | GALAXY CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Knife Gate Valve | 12 | ₹ 1203600.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type