Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🚦 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Automotive Components To Support Its Operational Needs. 🏋️‍♂️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 4:00 Pm Components Required Include: Fan Belt Pneumatic Pipe 8 Mm Ignition Coil Assembly Speedometer Head Fuel Cock Self Bendix Drive 24 V Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Automotive Components, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Fan Belt, Pneumatic Pipe, Ignition Coil Assembly, Speedometer Head, Fuel Cock, Self Bendix Drive, Military Standards
Particulars Details
Title
Fan Belt,Pneumatic Pipe 8 Mm,Ignition Coil Assy,Speedometer Head,Fuel Cock,Self Bendix Drive 24 V,Sel
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4874485
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 19, 2024 21:13
End Date
Expired 10/05/2024

Expired 849 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS - 10-05-2024 01:45:27 MII MSE Qualified
2 RAJDHANI TRADERS - 10-05-2024 10:23:27 MII MSE Qualified
3 SPARES CORPORATION - 10-05-2024 01:01:52 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SPARES CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fan Belt,Pneumatic Pipe 8MM,Ignition Coil Assy,Speedometer Head,Fuel Cock,Self Bendix Drive 24V,Sel 9723.00 L1
2 ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fan Belt,Pneumatic Pipe 8MM,Ignition Coil Assy,Speedometer Head,Fuel Cock,Self Bendix Drive 24V,Sel 11127.00 L2
3 RAJDHANI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fan Belt,Pneumatic Pipe 8MM,Ignition Coil Assy,Speedometer Head,Fuel Cock,Self Bendix Drive 24V,Sel 12395.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise