Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: High Grade Flange Components 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Grade Flange Components, Including: 🔹 50 Nb Comp. Set In Flange Drg. No. 2092210000 🔹 65 Nb Comp. Set In Flange Drg. No. 2092210000 🔹 80 Nb Comp. Set In Flange Drg. No. 2092210000 Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Be Considered. This Is A Strategic Procurement For Defense Applications And Adherence To Quality And Timelines Is Paramount. Keywords: Flange Components, Defence Procurement, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, High Grade Materials, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
50 Nb Comp. Set In Flange Drg. No. 2092210000,65 Nb Comp. Set In Flange Drg. No. 2092210000,80 Nb C
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5104264
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 28, 2024 23:16
End Date
Expired 18/07/2024

Expired 775 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Goa Shipyard Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 APEX ENGINEERING - 18-07-2024 15:40:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 FORXAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-07-2024 11:49:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 GURUDEV METAL INDUSTRIES - 18-07-2024 15:12:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 HINDUSTAN PIPE FITTING CO - 18-07-2024 15:55:42 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 J K ENTERPRISE - 19-07-2024 11:10:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 JAGANNATH MACHINE TOOLS PVT LTD - 18-07-2024 11:47:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
7 KRASNY DEFENCE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED - 16-07-2024 17:39:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
8 NEXA - 18-07-2024 12:56:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
9 RANCO INDUSTRIES - 18-07-2024 15:54:03 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Qualified
10 REAL ENGINEERING - 21-07-2024 11:46:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
11 reyansh engineering services - 18-07-2024 12:12:02 MSE MII MSE Qualified
12 SANGHVI EXIM LLP - 17-07-2024 14:36:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
13 SAXENA MARINE-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED - 18-07-2024 14:27:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified