Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laptop,1 Tb Portable Ssd,Travel Usb C Multiport Hub,64 Gb Usb Pen Drives,2 Year Add On Warranty Plu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3899240 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 23:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE JI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
177600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramchandra Anil Shinde
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institutes Of Science Education And Research (iiser)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANFRAME COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 13:35:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ONE CLICK SOLUTIONS | - | 09-09-2023 20:09:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-09-2023 09:46:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP | - | 09-09-2023 19:37:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laptop,1 TB portable SSD,Travel USB-C multiport hub,64 GB USB pen drives,2 year add on warranty Plu | 177600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MANFRAME COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laptop,1 TB portable SSD,Travel USB-C multiport hub,64 GB USB pen drives,2 year add on warranty Plu | 188897.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laptop | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 145000.000 |
| 1 TB portable SSD | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| Travel USB-C multiport hub | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| 64 GB USB pen drives | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| 2 year add on warranty PlusAccidental damage protection | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10000.000 |