Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Marbal Cutter Item# 1 Of Attached Specification,Benchtop Chop Saw Item# 2 Of Attached Specificati
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5191779 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 19:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 764 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sandeep Maurya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARORA TRADING CO. | Make : Bosch Model ref. GDC 140 Model : Bosch Model ref. GDC 140 Title : Bosch Model ref. GDC 140 | 01-08-2024 13:46:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHATIA TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGY | Make : BOSCH Model : GDC 120 Title : Marble Cutter | 02-08-2024 10:42:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S ELECTRICAL POWER TOOLS | Make : NA Model : Custom Item Title : Custom Item | 02-08-2024 12:20:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S SHRIRAM SALES | Make : Model : Title : | 02-08-2024 12:51:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S TALENT MARKETING AND SERVICES | Make : HIKOKI Model : CM4STS9Z Title : CM4STS9Z - CUTTER | 01-08-2024 17:57:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | ORIENT EQUIPMENT & SERVICES | Make : BOSCH Model : GDC 120/ GCO14-25 / 2608607499 Title : POWER TOOLS | 02-08-2024 13:29:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SWARN ENTERPRISES | Make : KPT Model : KPT Electric Marble/Tile Cutter, Model: KK4 Title : KPT Electric Marble/Tile Cutter, Model: KK4 | 01-08-2024 17:14:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : BOSCH Model : GDC 120, GCO 14-24, 2608607499, A12 MOUNTED POINT Title : AS PER SPECIFICATIONS | 02-08-2024 10:09:55 | N/A | Evaluated |