Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ornamental/Medicinal/Fruit Bearing Plants
Description
Organisation Forest Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4389757
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 23, 2023 21:49
End Date
Expired 02/01/2024

Expired 978 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S DIVYA TRADING AND CONTRUCTION COMPANY

Contract Value

449080

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Narayan Singh Bhakuni
Department: Forest Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Geeta Exports Make : NA Model : Ornamental Plants Title : Ornamental Plants 02-01-2024 09:12:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 JAY ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Na Title : Ornamental/medicinal/fruit Bearing Plants 01-01-2024 12:33:37 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S DIVYA TRADING AND CONTRUCTION COMPANY Make : NA Model : Na Title : Ornamental/medicinal/fruit Bearing Plants 01-01-2024 13:31:20 Offline upload Qualified
4 M/S PASS ENTERPRIESE Make : NA Model : Na Title : Ornamental/medicinal/fruit Bearing Plants 01-01-2024 14:57:00 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S DIVYA TRADING AND CONTRUCTION COMPANY Item Categories : Ornamental/medicinal/fruit bearing plants 449080.00 L1
2 M/S PASS ENTERPRIESE Item Categories : Ornamental/medicinal/fruit bearing plants 453200.00 L2
3 JAY ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Ornamental/medicinal/fruit bearing plants 473800.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Ornamental/medicinal/fruit Bearing Plants NA Na 20600 ₹ 449080.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise