Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Square Obstacle,Rhombus Obstacle,Double Circle,Triangle,Horizontal Circle,Pole,Nylon Rope,Flex With
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5361602 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 17:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2024
Expired 710 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J P Enterprises | - | 25-09-2024 16:45:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MANSI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-09-2024 18:28:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MS PAARAV ENTERPRISES | - | 27-09-2024 18:37:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Nkb Infotech | - | 27-09-2024 18:24:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nkb Infotech | Item Categories : Square Obstacle,Rhombus Obstacle,Double Circle,Triangle,Horizontal Circle,Pole,Nylon Rope,Flex with | 61249.50 | L1 |
| 2 | MANSI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Square Obstacle,Rhombus Obstacle,Double Circle,Triangle,Horizontal Circle,Pole,Nylon Rope,Flex with | 99340.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MS PAARAV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Square Obstacle,Rhombus Obstacle,Double Circle,Triangle,Horizontal Circle,Pole,Nylon Rope,Flex with | 106346.00 | L3 |