Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
200 Amp Main Switch Change Over,320 Amp Main Switch Change Over,200 Amp Kit Kat,320 Amp Main Switch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4465673 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 23:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S S. S. ENTERPRISES
3840849
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arunya LPG Solutions | - | 28-01-2024 13:05:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MANYA ENTERPRISES | - | 28-01-2024 12:47:25 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S S. S. ENTERPRISES | - | 24-01-2024 15:42:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | PITAMBARA ASSOCIATES | - | 28-01-2024 13:26:11 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S. S. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 200 amp Main Switch Change over,320 amp Main Switch Change over,200 amp kit kat,320 amp Main Switch | 3840849.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MANYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 200 amp Main Switch Change over,320 amp Main Switch Change over,200 amp kit kat,320 amp Main Switch | 4404006.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Arunya LPG Solutions | Item Categories : 200 amp Main Switch Change over,320 amp Main Switch Change over,200 amp kit kat,320 amp Main Switch | 4488433.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200 amp Main Switch Change over | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 259120.000 |
| 320 amp Main Switch Change over | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 112905.000 |
| 200 amp kit kat | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 89180.000 |
| 320 amp Main Switch Change over | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 63850.000 |
| 50 mug Startar Panal | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 551952.000 |
| 40 mug Startar Panal | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 102044.000 |
| 30 mug Startar Panal | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 83518.000 |
| 03 mug Startar Panal | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 116192.000 |
| 2.5 mm Three core copper cable | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 34625.000 |
| 10 mm Three core copper cable | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 277250.000 |
| 16 mm Three core copper cable | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 442250.000 |
| 1.5 hp Submersible motor pump | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 277290.000 |
| 25 hp Submersible motor pump | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 294998.000 |
| 80mm MS. Column pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 309725.000 |
| 100 mm MS. Column pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 362825.000 |
| 150mm MS. Column pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 463125.000 |
Supply of pvc tape , kit kat 200 amp. , and kit kat 400 amp
Supply of pvc tape , kit kat 200 amp. , and kit kat 400 amp. for various sub-divisions in operation circle hamirpur under c.zone hpsebl mandi.
Read moreChange over switch 100 amp,change over switch 200 amp,change over switch 200 amp,change over switch
Read more
Change over switch 200 amp 4 pole,change over switch 320 amp 4 pole,change over switch 400 amp 4 po
Read more
Emergency batten light,stand three phase switch 200 amp,change over switch 200 amp,main switch 63 a
Read more
Ceon-ten-53/kit kat 200 amp/23-24
Supply of kit kat fuse units 200 amp, is required in operation circle dalhousie under chief engineer op north zone, dharamshala
Read moreCeon-ten-50/kit kat 200 amp/23-24
Supply of kit kat fuse units 200 amp, is required in operation circle una under chief engineer op north zone, dharamshala
Read moreof your Industry type