Tender Details

About Tender

✈️ Call For Calibration Services For Electronics Rf Test Equipments ✈️ The Airports Authority Of India (Aai), Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Bids For Calibration Services Specifically For Electronics Rf Test Equipments, Including Voltage, Current, Power (Ac/Dc), Frequency, And More. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 1:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Calibration And Testing Of Electronic Equipment Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Outlining Their Methodologies, Equipment, And Experience. Keywords: Calibration Services, Electronics Rf Test Equipments, Voltage, Current, Power, Frequency, Aai, Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Government Contract
Particulars Details
Title
Calibration Services Electronics Rf Test Equipments; Voltage, Current, Power (Ac/Dc), Frequency,
Description
Organisation Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5018720
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 06, 2024 18:24
End Date
Expired 27/06/2024

Expired 802 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CREST INSTRUMENTS

Contract Value

71095

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Deepak Chamoli
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation: Airports Authority Of India

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADNA TECHNOLOGY SERVICES 22-06-2024 10:43:46 MSE Disqualified
2 CREST INSTRUMENTS 27-06-2024 11:10:14 MSE Qualified
3 NORTHLAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED 25-06-2024 17:27:25 MSE Qualified
4 PRECISION INSTRUMENTATION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 27-06-2024 11:31:36 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CREST INSTRUMENTS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Electronics RF Test Equipments; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Frequency, 71095.00 L1
2 NORTHLAB (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Electronics RF Test Equipments; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Frequency, 112926.00 L2
3 PRECISION INSTRUMENTATION AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Calibration Services - Electronics RF Test Equipments; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Frequency, 165000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Calibration Services - Electronics RF Test Equipments; Voltage, Current, Power (AC/DC), Frequency, Power Factor, Phase Angle, Resistance; NABL Labs, BIS; Buyer premises (onsite) Calibration Services 1 ₹ 71095.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise