Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Purchase Of 19” P Cap Touch Screen Monitor, Alongwith All Associated Accessories
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Hydro Power | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4638072 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 16:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ESPA INDIA TECH PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1417416
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Md Moazzam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Hydro Power
Organisation:
Nhdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRO ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : WINMATE MAKE Model : R19L300-PPA1HB Title : 19” P-Cap Touch Screen Monitor | 16-03-2024 14:15:42 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ESPA INDIA TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Winmate Model : R19L300-PPA1HB Title : 19" MultiTouch Panel Mount High Brightness Display | 15-03-2024 20:56:18 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | TLCS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Touch Screen Monitor Model : Touch Screen Monitor, Title : 19” P-Cap Touch Screen Monitor, | 08-04-2024 11:52:43 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESPA INDIA TECH PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Purchase of 19” P-Cap Touch Screen Monitor, alongwith all associated accessories | 1417416.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ELECTRO ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Purchase of 19” P-Cap Touch Screen Monitor, alongwith all associated accessories | 1726340.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19" MultiTouch Panel Mount High Brightness Display | Winmate | R19L300-PPA1HB | 11 | ₹ 1417416.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type