Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
2.0 Tr Cassette Type 3 Star Rated Inverter Type Split Air Conditioners,Installation Charges Of The
Description
Organisation Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4596010
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 07, 2024 20:27
End Date
Expired 17/02/2024

Expired 930 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SATYA BHAMA & CO

Contract Value

842500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Avijit Paul
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Financial Services
Organisation: State Bank Of India (sbi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KADAMBINI ELECTRIC (CONTRACT DIVISION) - 13-02-2024 12:33:18 MII Qualified
2 MARUTI CORPORATION - 17-02-2024 15:30:54 MII Disqualified
3 R S COOLING APPLIANCES - 17-02-2024 12:21:32 MII Qualified
4 SANKARDEV ENTERPRISE - 17-02-2024 12:55:17 MII Qualified
5 SATYA BHAMA & CO - 15-02-2024 16:28:20 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SATYA BHAMA & CO( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 2.0 TR Cassette type 3 Star Rated Inverter type split air conditioners,Installation charges of the 842500.00 L1
2 R S COOLING APPLIANCES (MII) Item Categories : 2.0 TR Cassette type 3 Star Rated Inverter type split air conditioners,Installation charges of the 857500.00 L2
3 KADAMBINI ELECTRIC (CONTRACT DIVISION) (MII) Item Categories : 2.0 TR Cassette type 3 Star Rated Inverter type split air conditioners,Installation charges of the 938600.00 L3
4 SANKARDEV ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : 2.0 TR Cassette type 3 Star Rated Inverter type split air conditioners,Installation charges of the 1055000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
2.0 TR Cassette type 3 Star Rated Inverter type split air conditioners NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 702000.000
Installation charges of the 2.0 TR Cassette Split AC NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 20700.000
Pipe NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 97500.000
5 KVA Stabilizer NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 19800.000
Digital Timer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise