Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Table With Eru,Executive Table With Eru,High Back Rev. Chair,Sofa Set,Centre Table,Execut
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4171395 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 17:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2023
Expired 1024 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PERFECT VENTURES
Contract Value
1727008
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anand Yendrembam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department:
Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation:
National Informatics Centre (nic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HITECH ASSOCIATES | - | 15-11-2023 22:37:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S AMRIT | - | 15-11-2023 20:36:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | - | 16-11-2023 11:56:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S KANGLEI ANTIQUE | - | 14-11-2023 18:56:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s Khuman Enterprises | - | 14-11-2023 12:04:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PERFECT VENTURES | - | 15-11-2023 17:37:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | Radium | - | 16-11-2023 10:25:22 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PERFECT VENTURES(MII) | Item Categories : Executive Table with ERU,Executive Table with ERU,High back Rev. Chair,Sofa Set,Centre Table,Execut | 1727008.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KANGLEI ANTIQUE (MII) | Item Categories : Executive Table with ERU,Executive Table with ERU,High back Rev. Chair,Sofa Set,Centre Table,Execut | 1729996.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Radium (MII) | Item Categories : Executive Table with ERU,Executive Table with ERU,High back Rev. Chair,Sofa Set,Centre Table,Execut | 1731800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HITECH ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : Executive Table with ERU,Executive Table with ERU,High back Rev. Chair,Sofa Set,Centre Table,Execut | 1829940.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S AMRIT (MII) | Item Categories : Executive Table with ERU,Executive Table with ERU,High back Rev. Chair,Sofa Set,Centre Table,Execut | 1889272.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/s Khuman Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Executive Table with ERU,Executive Table with ERU,High back Rev. Chair,Sofa Set,Centre Table,Execut | 2079800.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S JAINCO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Executive Table with ERU,Executive Table with ERU,High back Rev. Chair,Sofa Set,Centre Table,Execut | 2705150.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Executive Table with ERU | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| Executive Table with ERU | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| High back Rev. Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 47500.000 |
| Sofa Set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Centre Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10612.000 |
| Executive Table with ERU | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| Executive Table with ERU | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| High back Rev. Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19000.000 |
| Sofa Set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Centre Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10612.000 |
| Visitor Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Side rack | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| 3-Drawer Trolley | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Executive Table with ERU | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| Executive Table with ERU | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| High back Rev. Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19000.000 |
| Sofa Set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Centre Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10612.000 |
| Visitor Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Side rack | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 20000.000 |