Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Procurement Alert: Fire Safety & Painting Equipment 🎨🚧 Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (Mo Hua), Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Fire Safety And Painting Equipment. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 11, 2024, 2:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: Fire Red Paint Make Thinner Paint Brush 3 Inch Painting Roller 6 Inch Grease Mp3 Servo Make 20 Kg Drum Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Bids Will Be Evaluated Based On Quality, Cost Effectiveness, And Adherence To Project Timelines. Keywords: Fire Safety Equipment, Painting Supplies, Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fire Red Paint Make,Thinner,Paint Brush 3 Inch,Paintingroller 6 Inch,Grease Mp3 Servo Make 20 Kg Dru
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4808178 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 18:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 875 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SILVERLINE TRADING COMPANY
Contract Value
419778.5
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
C S Chandrashekar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aastha asociates | - | 23-03-2024 11:11:29 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | EZZY TRADERS | - | 10-04-2024 18:18:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JUSTSTORE | - | 17-04-2024 11:46:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M.S. TRADERS | - | 10-04-2024 18:21:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Royal Enterprises | - | 11-04-2024 09:03:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | S.M. INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 17-04-2024 11:56:56 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | SILVERLINE TRADING COMPANY | - | 10-04-2024 18:14:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 17-04-2024 11:52:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SILVERLINE TRADING COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIRE RED PAINT MAKE,THINNER,PAINT BRUSH 3 INCH,PAINTINGROLLER 6 INCH,GREASE MP3 SERVO MAKE 20KG DRU | 419778.50 | L1 |
| 2 | EZZY TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : FIRE RED PAINT MAKE,THINNER,PAINT BRUSH 3 INCH,PAINTINGROLLER 6 INCH,GREASE MP3 SERVO MAKE 20KG DRU | 431090.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M.S. TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIRE RED PAINT MAKE,THINNER,PAINT BRUSH 3 INCH,PAINTINGROLLER 6 INCH,GREASE MP3 SERVO MAKE 20KG DRU | 443620.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JUSTSTORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : FIRE RED PAINT MAKE,THINNER,PAINT BRUSH 3 INCH,PAINTINGROLLER 6 INCH,GREASE MP3 SERVO MAKE 20KG DRU | 680000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : FIRE RED PAINT MAKE,THINNER,PAINT BRUSH 3 INCH,PAINTINGROLLER 6 INCH,GREASE MP3 SERVO MAKE 20KG DRU | 773000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIRE RED PAINT MAKE | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 50662.500 |
| THINNER | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 27360.000 |
| PAINT BRUSH 3 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2328.000 |
| PAINTINGROLLER 6 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2328.000 |
| GREASE MP3 SERVO MAKE 20KG DRUM | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 250250.000 |
| SERVO COOLANT OIL FOR DISEAL PUMP 200LTS DRUM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 86850.000 |