Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Industrial Supplies 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Industrial Materials, Including: 🔧 Welding Rod (Anabond 50 Grm) 🎬 Insulation Tape (Medium Size) 🪙 Plywood (General Purpose) 🔧 M Seal (Medium Size) 🔧 Soldering Wire Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 9:00 Pm ⏳ Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Welding Rod, Anabond 50 Grm, Insulation Tape, M Seal, Plywood, Soldering Wire, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Industrial Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welding Rod,Anabond 50 Grm,Insulation Tape,M Seal Med Size,Plywood General Purpose,Soldering Wire,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5082018 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 23, 2024 01:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B N ENTERPRISES | - | 12-07-2024 22:36:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S AMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 12-07-2024 22:56:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS | - | 13-07-2024 08:55:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B N ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Welding Rod,Anabond 50 Grm,Insulation Tape,M Seal Med Size,Plywood General Purpose,Soldering Wire,S | 79807.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AMAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Welding Rod,Anabond 50 Grm,Insulation Tape,M Seal Med Size,Plywood General Purpose,Soldering Wire,S | 93670.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Welding Rod,Anabond 50 Grm,Insulation Tape,M Seal Med Size,Plywood General Purpose,Soldering Wire,S | 105185.00 | L3 |