Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laser Distance Meter,Digital Measuring Wheel,Digital Moisture Meter,Digital Vernier Caliper,Digital
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3832337 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1107 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N.S.ENTERPRISE GENERAL & GOVERMENT SUPPLY | - | 25-08-2023 19:01:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW RUDRAKSHA TECH | - | 22-08-2023 11:21:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUNIL PAUL | - | 25-08-2023 19:10:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIKAS INSTRUMENTS | - | 26-08-2023 12:06:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW RUDRAKSHA TECH(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laser Distance Meter,Digital Measuring Wheel,Digital Moisture meter,Digital Vernier Caliper,Digital | 225000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N.S.ENTERPRISE GENERAL & GOVERMENT SUPPLY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laser Distance Meter,Digital Measuring Wheel,Digital Moisture meter,Digital Vernier Caliper,Digital | 248300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUNIL PAUL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Laser Distance Meter,Digital Measuring Wheel,Digital Moisture meter,Digital Vernier Caliper,Digital | 266600.00 | L3 |