Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carbon Paper,Calculator,Sticky Note Flags,Clip Folder,Cloth Envelope 12 In X 10 In,Cloth Envelope 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3831751 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 17:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MARTEC OFFICE SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
31233.65
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jerry Sebastian
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHA GROUPS | - | 26-08-2023 09:50:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GAMI ENTERPRISE | - | 25-08-2023 22:28:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE | - | 23-08-2023 15:30:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 19-08-2023 18:41:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MARTEC OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 24-08-2023 16:34:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | STAR AGENCIES | - | 24-08-2023 18:04:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARTEC OFFICE SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carbon Paper,Calculator,Sticky Note Flags,Clip Folder,Cloth Envelope 12 in x 10 in,Cloth Envelope 1 | 31233.65 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carbon Paper,Calculator,Sticky Note Flags,Clip Folder,Cloth Envelope 12 in x 10 in,Cloth Envelope 1 | 47037.50 | L2 |
| 3 | GAMI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carbon Paper,Calculator,Sticky Note Flags,Clip Folder,Cloth Envelope 12 in x 10 in,Cloth Envelope 1 | 48810.00 | L3 |
| 4 | STAR AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carbon Paper,Calculator,Sticky Note Flags,Clip Folder,Cloth Envelope 12 in x 10 in,Cloth Envelope 1 | 50760.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ALPHA GROUPS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carbon Paper,Calculator,Sticky Note Flags,Clip Folder,Cloth Envelope 12 in x 10 in,Cloth Envelope 1 | 52104.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carbon Paper,Calculator,Sticky Note Flags,Clip Folder,Cloth Envelope 12 in x 10 in,Cloth Envelope 1 | 70165.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloth Envelope 15 in x 11 in | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 560.000 |
| Gum Bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 570.000 |
| Pen Black Rs. 10 MRP | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 217.500 |
| Carbon Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 780.000 |
| Envelope 9x 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5.900 |
| Eraser | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 60.000 |
| Staple Pins Big | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 350.000 |
| Cloth Envelope 16 in x 12 in | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Highlighter Green | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 290.000 |
| Ordinary Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 87.500 |
| Calculator | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1440.000 |
| Box File | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4750.000 |
| Pencil Sharpner | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 70.000 |
| Register 1 Quire | NA | BOQ Item | 55 | ₹ 2475.000 |
| Correction Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 310.000 |
| Highlighter Pink | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 290.000 |
| Permanent Marker | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 155.000 |
| Sticky Note Flags | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 232.500 |
| File Tag- large | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 325.000 |
| Pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 350.000 |