Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solidworks Simulation Software 2023 Or Latest,Solidworks Premium Software 2023 Or Latest
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3813242 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 15:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECH SAVVY ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Dassault Systemes Model : Solidworks Simulation Software 2023 Or Latest Title : SOLIDWORKS Simulation Premium - Floating Perpetual License with 3 Years Subscription | 07-09-2023 19:15:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TECH SAVVY ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Solidworks Simulation Software 2023 or latest,Solidworks Premium Software 2023 or latest | 5240734.00 | L1 |
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreUpgradation of solidworks flow simulation software and simulation premium software from 2014 to 202
Read more
Upgradation of solidworks flow simulation software and simulation premium software from 2014 to 202
Read more
Solidworks premium network 2024 software or latest version perpetual license,migration of network l
Read more
Solidworks premium network 2024 software or latest version perpetual license,migration of network l
Read more
Renewal of existing solidworks premium with simulation premium module for
Renewal of existing solidworks premium with simulation premium module for
Read moreRenewal of simulation premium (formerly cosmos fea software) with solidworks front end license subs
Read more
of your Industry type