Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cat6 Utp,Access Point,Ngfw,Faceplate,Square Back,Feet,Patch Cords,Installation,Configuration
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4366441 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 19, 2023 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/01/2024
Expired 971 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ajoy Kumar Biswas
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINARY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-01-2024 12:56:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DG MICROPRONIX PVT LTD | - | 03-01-2024 13:56:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | EMBEE SOFTWARE PVT LTD | - | 03-01-2024 12:37:58 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMBEE SOFTWARE PVT LTD(MII) | Item Categories : CAT6 UTP,Access Point,NGFW,Faceplate,Square back,Feet,Patch Cords,Installation,Configuration | 18891139.20 | L1 |
| 2 | DG MICROPRONIX PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : CAT6 UTP,Access Point,NGFW,Faceplate,Square back,Feet,Patch Cords,Installation,Configuration | 19367447.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BINARY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CAT6 UTP,Access Point,NGFW,Faceplate,Square back,Feet,Patch Cords,Installation,Configuration | 20059380.00 | L3 |