Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dell Power Edge Server,Keyborad And Mouse Combo Usb,Hdmi Cable 2 Mtr,Canon Mfd Model 2224n,Power Ca
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4561038 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 01:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY STORES | - | 08-02-2024 18:28:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | OM TRADING | - | 09-02-2024 17:05:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE | - | 08-02-2024 15:51:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | WIMAX | - | 03-02-2024 12:09:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dell Power Edge Server,Keyborad And Mouse Combo USB,HDMI Cable 2 mtr,Canon MFD model 2224n,Power ca | 205225.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY STORES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dell Power Edge Server,Keyborad And Mouse Combo USB,HDMI Cable 2 mtr,Canon MFD model 2224n,Power ca | 208645.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dell Power Edge Server,Keyborad And Mouse Combo USB,HDMI Cable 2 mtr,Canon MFD model 2224n,Power ca | 211154.00 | L3 |