Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Bids: Repair And Maintenance Of Internal Wiring At Zakhama Mil Station 🔧🏘️ The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Repair And Maintenance Of Internal Wiring And Its Allied Works At Zone B Of The Age (I) Zakhama Military Station. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 19,160 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Electrical Maintenance And Repair Works. Detailed Proposals Should Include Technical Specifications, Methodology, Pricing, And A Timeline For Project Completion. Keywords: Repair And Maintenance, Internal Wiring, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Electrical Works, Zakhama Mil Station, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Special Repairs To Bldg No P140 Milan View Single Offrs Accn Under Ge Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram
|
| Description |
Special Repairs To Bldg No P140 Milan View Single Offrs Accn Under Ge Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_659969_1 |
|
Reference Number |
8258/E8 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 97500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE HADDO SRI VIJAYAPURAM |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=854264 |
| Start Date | May 19, 2026 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/05/2026
Expired 98 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Certain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Certain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Read more81175 upgradation of existing milan ground at navcc under ge haddo, sri vijaya puram
81175 upgradation of existing milan ground at navcc under ge haddo, sri vijaya puram
Read moreModernization of imfl shops at haddo, sri vijaya puram
Modernization of imfl shops at haddo, sri vijaya puram
Read more81295/e8 comprehensive maintenance of lifts under ge haddo, sri vijaya puram.
81295/e8 comprehensive maintenance of lifts under ge haddo, sri vijaya puram.
Read moreModernization of imfl self service shop at panipat, haddo, sri vijaya puram.
Modernization of imfl self service shop at panipat, haddo, sri vijaya puram.
Read moreAddn altn to pathway in front of bldg no p185 and p91 under ge haddo sri vijaya puram
Addn altn to pathway in front of bldg no p185 and p91 under ge haddo sri vijaya puram
Read moreMinor repair and renovation of antri building at haddo under haddo section, svpnd, apwd, sri vijaya puram.
Minor repair and renovation of antri building at haddo under haddo section, svpnd, apwd, sri vijaya puram.&#x0d &#x0d &#x0d &#x0d
Read more81188 special repair to road at sagar vihar under ge haddo, sri vijaya puram
Special repair to road at sagar vihar under ge haddo, sri vijaya puram
Read moreRepair of 216 passenger baggage trolleys supply for pmb at haddo wharf sri vijaya puram
Repair of 216 passenger baggage trolleys supply for pmb at haddo wharf, sri vijaya puram
Read moreRepair of 216 passenger baggage trolleys supply for pmb at haddo wharf sri vijaya puram
Repair of 216 passenger baggage trolleys supply for pmb at haddo wharf sri vijaya puram
Read moreof your Industry type