Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Environmental Compliance Services Required 🌱 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Service Providers For A Comprehensive Environmental Compliance Package. 🔬 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 3:00 Pm Services Required Include Ambient Air Quality Checking, Ambient Noise Level Checking, Stack Monitoring, Water Analysis, And Effluent Monitoring. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Highlighting Their Expertise And Capability To Deliver Accurate And Timely Environmental Assessments. Keywords: Environmental Compliance, Air Quality, Noise Level Checking, Stack Monitoring, Water Analysis, Effluent Monitoring, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ambient Air Quality Checking,Ambient Noise Level Checking,Stack Monitoring,Water Analysis,Effluent
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4865855 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 20:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 849 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HUBERT ENVIRO CARE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
505040
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT ANALYTICAL LABORATORY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-05-2024 09:03:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CARE LABS | - | 02-05-2024 17:26:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ENVIRONMENT POLLUTION ANALYSIS LAB | - | 04-05-2024 16:01:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FARE LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-04-2024 22:40:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GLENS INNOVATION LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-04-2024 15:38:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | HUBERT ENVIRO CARE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-05-2024 14:39:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ITS TESTING LABORATORY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-05-2024 15:45:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MSV Analytical Laboratories | - | 03-05-2024 15:54:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NAKSHATRA ENVIRO SERVICES | - | 07-05-2024 14:42:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | NETEL (INDIA) LIMITED | - | 07-05-2024 10:21:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | NITYA LABORATORIES | - | 04-05-2024 16:05:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | NOIDA TESTING LABORATORIES | - | 06-05-2024 18:58:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | ONEEARTH ENVIRO LABS | - | 22-04-2024 14:37:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | POLLU TECH AIDS | - | 04-05-2024 16:21:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | RE SUSTAINABILITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-04-2024 10:22:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | SISHODIA RESEARCH LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-05-2024 16:31:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | SKY LAB ANALYTICAL LABORATORY | - | 07-05-2024 11:31:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | SOPHISTICATED INDUSTRIAL MATERIALS ANALYTIC LABS PRIVATE LTD | - | 03-05-2024 16:59:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 19 | SV ENVIRO LABS & CONSULTANTS | - | 06-05-2024 18:18:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | TEAM INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-05-2024 14:56:11 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HUBERT ENVIRO CARE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMBIENT AIR QUALITY CHECKING,AMBIENT NOISE LEVEL CHECKING,STACK MONITORING,WATER ANALYSIS,EFFLUENT | 505040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MSV Analytical Laboratories (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMBIENT AIR QUALITY CHECKING,AMBIENT NOISE LEVEL CHECKING,STACK MONITORING,WATER ANALYSIS,EFFLUENT | 580560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ONEEARTH ENVIRO LABS | Item Categories : AMBIENT AIR QUALITY CHECKING,AMBIENT NOISE LEVEL CHECKING,STACK MONITORING,WATER ANALYSIS,EFFLUENT | 691008.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ENVIRONMENT POLLUTION ANALYSIS LAB (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMBIENT AIR QUALITY CHECKING,AMBIENT NOISE LEVEL CHECKING,STACK MONITORING,WATER ANALYSIS,EFFLUENT | 787416.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ITS TESTING LABORATORY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMBIENT AIR QUALITY CHECKING,AMBIENT NOISE LEVEL CHECKING,STACK MONITORING,WATER ANALYSIS,EFFLUENT | 812784.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SV ENVIRO LABS & CONSULTANTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AMBIENT AIR QUALITY CHECKING,AMBIENT NOISE LEVEL CHECKING,STACK MONITORING,WATER ANALYSIS,EFFLUENT | 836384.00 | L6 |
| 7 | NITYA LABORATORIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMBIENT AIR QUALITY CHECKING,AMBIENT NOISE LEVEL CHECKING,STACK MONITORING,WATER ANALYSIS,EFFLUENT | 902464.00 | L7 |
| 8 | GLENS INNOVATION LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : AMBIENT AIR QUALITY CHECKING,AMBIENT NOISE LEVEL CHECKING,STACK MONITORING,WATER ANALYSIS,EFFLUENT | 1212096.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ARIHANT ANALYTICAL LABORATORY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : AMBIENT AIR QUALITY CHECKING,AMBIENT NOISE LEVEL CHECKING,STACK MONITORING,WATER ANALYSIS,EFFLUENT | 1344728.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SOPHISTICATED INDUSTRIAL MATERIALS ANALYTIC LABS PRIVATE LTD | Item Categories : AMBIENT AIR QUALITY CHECKING,AMBIENT NOISE LEVEL CHECKING,STACK MONITORING,WATER ANALYSIS,EFFLUENT | 1368800.00 | L10 |
| 11 | POLLU TECH AIDS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMBIENT AIR QUALITY CHECKING,AMBIENT NOISE LEVEL CHECKING,STACK MONITORING,WATER ANALYSIS,EFFLUENT | 1378240.00 | L11 |
| 12 | RE SUSTAINABILITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : AMBIENT AIR QUALITY CHECKING,AMBIENT NOISE LEVEL CHECKING,STACK MONITORING,WATER ANALYSIS,EFFLUENT | 1560000.00 | L12 |
| 13 | NOIDA TESTING LABORATORIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMBIENT AIR QUALITY CHECKING,AMBIENT NOISE LEVEL CHECKING,STACK MONITORING,WATER ANALYSIS,EFFLUENT | 1853072.00 | L13 |
| 14 | CARE LABS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMBIENT AIR QUALITY CHECKING,AMBIENT NOISE LEVEL CHECKING,STACK MONITORING,WATER ANALYSIS,EFFLUENT | 1928000.00 | L14 |
| 15 | SKY LAB ANALYTICAL LABORATORY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AMBIENT AIR QUALITY CHECKING,AMBIENT NOISE LEVEL CHECKING,STACK MONITORING,WATER ANALYSIS,EFFLUENT | 1958800.00 | L15 |
| 16 | NETEL (INDIA) LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMBIENT AIR QUALITY CHECKING,AMBIENT NOISE LEVEL CHECKING,STACK MONITORING,WATER ANALYSIS,EFFLUENT | 4776640.00 | L16 |
| 17 | TEAM INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMBIENT AIR QUALITY CHECKING,AMBIENT NOISE LEVEL CHECKING,STACK MONITORING,WATER ANALYSIS,EFFLUENT | 1164669440.00 | L17 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMBIENT AIR QUALITY CHECKING | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 58528.000 |
| AMBIENT NOISE LEVEL CHECKING | NA | BOQ Item | 96 | ₹ 67968.000 |
| STACK MONITORING | NA | BOQ Item | 240 | ₹ 297360.000 |
| WATER ANALYSIS | NA | BOQ Item | 64 | ₹ 64192.000 |
| EFFLUENT ANALYSIS | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 16992.000 |
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreAmbient air quality checking,ambient noise level checking,stack monitoring,water analysis,effluent
Read more
Ambient air quality monitoring,stack emission monitoring,noise level monitoring continuous monitori
Read more
Custom bid for services - monitoring of ambient air water quality stack noise level analysis etc a
Read more
Stack emission,ambient air,noise level monitoring 250kva dg set and ambient,drinking water analysis
Read more
Stack emission,ambient air,noise level monitoring 250kva dg set and ambient,drinking water analysis
Read more
Ambient air monitoring,stack emissions monitoring,b100 stack emissions monitoring,noise level monit
Read more
of your Industry type