Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl) Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Brg Journal De+ Nde 2 Lobe Dia180 Mab2 T. 🛠️ The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Invites Bids From Reputable Suppliers For The Procurement Of The Specified Equipment. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Brg Journal De+ Nde, 2 Lobe Dia180 Mab2 T, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Oil And Gas Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brg Journal De+ Nde 2 Lobe Dia180 Mab2 T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5019295 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 20:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KANPUR METAL PRODUCTS
Contract Value
750000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Peter M C
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANPUR METAL PRODUCTS | Make : KMP Model : 01390131130 Title : BEARING SHELLS | 12-06-2024 13:11:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANPUR METAL PRODUCTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRG JOURNAL DE+ NDE 2LOBE DIA180 MAB2T | 751000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEARING SHELLS | KMP | 01390131130 | 2 | ₹ 750000.000 |