Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Environmental Impact Assessment Eia Study For Gadarwara Stpp Stage Ii 2 X8
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4486024 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 23:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GREENCINDIA CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED
3260340
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABC TECHNO LABS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-02-2024 12:49:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADVANTAGE | 27-02-2024 14:38:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ADVANTAGE CONSULTING HUB PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-02-2024 19:53:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ASERIES ENVIROTEK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-03-2024 14:31:54 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | EQMS GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-03-2024 14:33:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GREENCINDIA CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-03-2024 13:24:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREENCINDIA CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Environmental Impact Assessment EIA study for Gadarwara STPP StageII 2X8 | 3260340.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Environmental Impact Assessment EIA study for Gadarwara STPP StageII 2X800 MW | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3260340.000 |
Environmental impact assessment (eia) study
Construction of barrack accommodation for cisf at chennai airport sh environmental impact assessment eia study
Read moreCustom bid for services - environmental impact assessment eia study for telangana stpp stage ii 3x8
Read more
Custom bid for services - environmental impact assessment eia study for amendment of consent to ope
Read more
Consultancy services for environmental and social impact assessment eia emp
Consultancy services for environmental and social impact assessment eia emp
Read moreEnvironment impact assessment(eia) study of anpara e
Environment impact assessment(eia) study of anpara e
Read moreDevelopment of keshod airport. sh- consultancy for environmental impact assessment (eia)
Development of keshod airport. sh-consultancy for environmental impact assessment (eia)
Read moreExpansion of pantnagar airport, pantnagar. sh consultancy for environmental impact assessment (eia)
Expansion of pantnagar airport, pantnagar. sh consultancy for environmental impact assessment (eia)
Read moreof your Industry type