Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design, Manufacture, Assembly, Testing Before Dispatch, Supply And Delivery Of 13 Nos. 420 Kv Motori
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3814105 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 21:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GR POWER SWITCHGEAR LIMITED
18853770.91
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GR POWER SWITCHGEAR LIMITED | Make : oem Model : HDB HCB PANTOGRAPH Title : ISOLATORS | 09-09-2023 17:08:29 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SWITCHGEARS AND STRUCTURALS (INDIA) PVT. LTD. | Make : NA Model : ISOLATOR Title : ISOLATOR | 09-09-2023 12:28:35 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISOLATORS | oem | HDB HCB PANTOGRAPH | 13 | ₹ 18853770.910 |
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreDesign manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Design manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Read moreDesign, manufacture, assembly, testing before dispatch, supply and delivery of 13 nos. 420kv motori
Read more
Design, manufacture, testing before dispatch and delivery of 70000 nos lt shackle insulators as per pspcl specification qq2342
Design, manufacture, testing before dispatch and delivery of 70000 nos lt shackle insulators as per pspcl specification qq2342
Read moreDesign manufacture testing before dispatch delivery of 850 mt galvanized stranded steel wire as per pspcl tender enquiry qq 2350
Design manufacture testing before dispatch delivery of 850 mt galvanized stranded steel wire as per pspcl tender enquiry qq 2350
Read moreDesign manufacture testing before dispatch and delivery of 18000 nos 10.97 mtr long pcc poles as per pspcl spec qq 2353
Design manufacture testing before dispatch and delivery of 18000 nos 10.97 mtr long pcc poles as per pspcl spec qq 2353
Read moreDesign manufacture testing before dispatch and delivery of 480000 nos 11 kv brown glazed pin insulators as per pspcl specification qq2341
Design manufacture testing before dispatch and delivery of 480000 nos 11 kv brown glazed pin insulators as per pspcl specification qq2341
Read morePrebid tieup services and post bid construction in connection with design engineering manufacture assembly inspection testing at manufacturers works before dispatch packing supply delivery at site
Including insurance during transit subsequent storage erection and commissioning of underground cabling network mv and lt gis mapping in agartala municipality area tripura packagec of agartala smart grid
Read moreDesign, engineering, manufacture, shop assembly testing before dispatch, packing and forwarding, transportation, insurance, handling, delivery, erection, testing commissioning of 1 no. 25/31.5mva 132/33kv power transformer and allied equipment
Design, engineering, manufacture, shop assembly testing before dispatch, packing and forwarding, transportation, insurance, handling, delivery, erection, testing commissioning of 1 no. 25/31.5mva 132/33kv power transformer and allied equipment
Read moreof your Industry type