Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🩺 Urgent: Cholesterol (Chod Pap) Test Kits Procurement 🏫🔬 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Cholesterol (Chod Pap) Test Kits. 🏥 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Supply Of High Quality, Reliable Test Kits. Keywords: Cholesterol Test Kits, Chod Pap, Procurement, Medical Diagnostics, Government Tender, Healthcare Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cholesterol (Chod Pap)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4981034 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 21:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VIMEK BIOCONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED
3225
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AFFIGENIX BIOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AFFIGENIX Model : AFFI CC PLUS Title : CHOLESTEROL REAGENT KIT | 04-06-2024 16:34:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LORD'S MARK INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : LORDSMED Model : LORDSMED Title : CHOLESTEROL | 03-06-2024 16:02:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | VIMEK BIOCONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CREDICHEM - Vimek Bioconcept Model : CHO0010125 - Cholesterol kit Title : Cholesterol kit - Vimek Bioconcept | 04-06-2024 15:04:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIMEK BIOCONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHOLESTEROL (CHOD-PAP) | 3225.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AFFIGENIX BIOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CHOLESTEROL (CHOD-PAP) | 7560.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cholesterol kit - Vimek Bioconcept | CREDICHEM - Vimek Bioconcept | CHO0010125 - Cholesterol kit | 15 | ₹ 3225.000 |
Cholesterol-chod-pap erba system pack , pack size (10 x 44 ml)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGlucose god-pod,urea gldh,creatinine jaffe,total cholesterol chod-pod,triglyceride gpo-pap,total bi
Read more
Anti a serum 5ml,anti b serum 5ml,anti d serum 5ml,anti a1 serum 5ml,cholesterol reagent chod pap,c
Read more
Anti a serum 5ml,anti b serum 5ml,anti d serum 5ml,anti a1 serum 5ml,cholesterol reagent chod pap,c
Read more
Sbm chod
Work including door-to-door residential and commercial garbage collection and separation road and drain cleaning and community sanitation premises cleaning in all villages of gram panchayat chod
Read moreSbm chod
Work including door-to-door residential and commercial garbage collection and separation road and drain cleaning and community sanitation premises cleaning in all villages of gram panchayat chod
Read moreSbm chod
Work including door-to-door residential and commercial garbage collection and separation road and drain cleaning and community sanitation premises cleaning in all villages of gram panchayat chod
Read moreSbm chod
Work including door-to-door residential and commercial garbage collection and separation road and drain cleaning and community sanitation premises cleaning in all villages of gram panchayat chod
Read moreof your Industry type