Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ms Pipe,Ms Patti,Playwood Sheet,Welding Rod Packet,Cutting Disc,Grinding Disc,Khila,Ms Hole Patti,C
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3648127
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 05, 2023 00:46
End Date
Expired 14/07/2023

Expired 1144 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Kiran Bhanderi

Contract Value

176833

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rashmi Ramachandran
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (nvs)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BetterBuy Hub - 14-07-2023 08:38:34 MII MSE Qualified
2 IRFAN HUSEN DAV - 14-07-2023 11:54:34 MII MSE Qualified
3 Kiran Bhanderi - 14-07-2023 09:44:51 MII MSE Qualified
4 METRIC ENGINEERS - 14-07-2023 00:39:13 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Kiran Bhanderi(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MS PIPE,MS PATTI,PLAYWOOD SHEET,WELDING ROD PACKET,CUTTING DISC,GRINDING DISC,KHILA,MS HOLE PATTI,C 176833.00 L1
2 METRIC ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MS PIPE,MS PATTI,PLAYWOOD SHEET,WELDING ROD PACKET,CUTTING DISC,GRINDING DISC,KHILA,MS HOLE PATTI,C 182550.00 L2
3 IRFAN HUSEN DAV (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : MS PIPE,MS PATTI,PLAYWOOD SHEET,WELDING ROD PACKET,CUTTING DISC,GRINDING DISC,KHILA,MS HOLE PATTI,C 186540.00 L3
4 BetterBuy Hub (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : MS PIPE,MS PATTI,PLAYWOOD SHEET,WELDING ROD PACKET,CUTTING DISC,GRINDING DISC,KHILA,MS HOLE PATTI,C 205610.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GRINDING DISC NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 1200.000
MS PIPE NA BOQ Item 78 ₹ 121446.000
MS PATTI NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 931.000
KHILA NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 1254.000
MS PATTI NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 12516.000
MS HOLE PATTI NA BOQ Item 450 ₹ 2160.000
PLAYWOOD SHEET NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 25416.000
CUTTING DISC NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 2601.000
WELDING ROD PACKET NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 4820.000
MS ANGLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1800.000
CUTTING DISC NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 1200.000
MS ANGLE NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1489.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise