Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📄 Procurement Notice: Office Stationery Supplies For Social Welfare Department, Uttar Pradesh 🖊️📚 The Social Welfare (Sanik Kalyan) Department Of Uttar Pradesh Is Seeking Bids From Suppliers For The Provision Of Office Stationery Supplies. The Scope Includes: 📄 A4 Paper Reams (75 Gsm) 📄 A3 Paper Reams (75 Gsm) 📄 Register Books (160 Pages) ✒️ Ball Point Pens (Blue, Link Pentonic) Bids Must Be Submitted By 25th May 2024, 16:00 Hours. Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Department's Requirements. Keywords: A4 Paper, A3 Paper, Register Books, Ball Point Pens, Office Stationery, Government Department, Uttar Pradesh, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper Ream 75 Gsm,A3 Paper Ream 75 Gsm,Register 160 Pages,Ball Pen Blue Linkpentonic,Use Throw P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Welfare (Sanik Kalyan) Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4914703 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 21:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KALASH TRADERS
Contract Value
24185
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Alok Singh
Department:
Social Welfare (sanik Kalyan) Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARYA TRADING CO | - | 07-05-2024 13:40:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANANT ENTERPRISES | - | 25-05-2024 15:40:43 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | EARNEST GLOBAL RETAILS | - | 18-05-2024 16:02:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 16-05-2024 13:06:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 24-05-2024 19:30:35 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KALASH TRADERS | - | 20-05-2024 09:28:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KIRAN ENTERPRISES | - | 19-05-2024 20:48:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-05-2024 18:38:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S MAXCOM TRADERS | - | 04-05-2024 17:36:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S PRIYASHA ENTERPRISES | - | 22-05-2024 17:13:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 14-05-2024 15:34:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-05-2024 14:56:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | OM STATIONERY & XEROX | - | 16-05-2024 18:07:52 | MII | Disqualified |
| 14 | P Enterprises | - | 25-05-2024 15:34:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 25-05-2024 11:18:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 25-05-2024 09:49:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | The English Book Sty Depot | - | 11-05-2024 15:31:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | umang gupta | - | 05-05-2024 22:58:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KALASH TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 PAPER REAM 75 GSM,A3 PAPER REAM 75 GSM,REGISTER 160 PAGES,BALL PEN BLUE LINKPENTONIC,USE THROW P | 24185.00 | L1 |
| 2 | The English Book Sty Depot (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 PAPER REAM 75 GSM,A3 PAPER REAM 75 GSM,REGISTER 160 PAGES,BALL PEN BLUE LINKPENTONIC,USE THROW P | 24898.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMARYA TRADING CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : A4 PAPER REAM 75 GSM,A3 PAPER REAM 75 GSM,REGISTER 160 PAGES,BALL PEN BLUE LINKPENTONIC,USE THROW P | 25288.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A4 PAPER REAM 75 GSM | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 7050.000 |
| A3 PAPER REAM 75 GSM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2990.000 |
| REGISTER 160 PAGES | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| BALL PEN BLUE LINKPENTONIC | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 855.000 |
| USE THROW PEN | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 290.000 |
| YELLOW DUSTER CLOTH 24by24 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 960.000 |
| WHITE DUSTER CLOTH 18by18 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 1140.000 |
| BATTERY AA ALKALINE | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 300.000 |
| ENVELOPE 11 by 5 CLOTH COATED | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| INDEX VERR DELUX FILE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 900.000 |
| ENVELOPE 10 BY 12 CLOTH COATED | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| PENCIL PACKET APSARA PLATINUM | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 300.000 |
| WRITING PAD SLIP PAD 1by8 SIZE 80 SHEETS | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 210.000 |
| STAPLER PIN NO 10 KANGAROO | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 600.000 |
| CORRECTION PEN | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 580.000 |
| TRANSPERENT TAPE 2 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 330.000 |
| RUBBER NON DUST | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 360.000 |
| CLEAR BAG 2 POCKET | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 180.000 |
| FEVI GUM TUBE 50ML | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 100.000 |
| FEVISTIC 15GM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 160.000 |