Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrolytic Copper Cathode (Cut Size With Minimum Purity: 99.9% ) , Conforming To Is: 191/1980
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5323830 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 24, 2024 16:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 729 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KOTHARI METALS LTDKRISHNA AL-CAST PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Deepak Kumar Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOTHARI METALS LTD | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : Electrolytic Copper Cathode (Cut Size with minimum Purity: 99.9% ) , conforming to IS: 191/1980 | 04-09-2024 11:50:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA AL-CAST PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELECTROLYTIC COPPER CATHODE Model : Electrolytic Copper Cathode Title : Electrolytic Copper Cathode (Cut Size with minimum Purity: 99.9% ) , conforming to IS: 191/1980 | 03-09-2024 22:27:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SMG METALS & MINERALS | Make : SMG METALS & MINERALS Model : SMG METALS & MINERALS Title : Electrolytic Copper Cathode (Cut Size with minimum Purity: 99.9% ) , conforming to IS: 191/1980 | 04-09-2024 11:11:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MERCURE METALS AND ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : COPPER CATHODE ROURKELA Title : Electrolytic Copper Cathode (Cut Size with minimum Purity: 99.9% ) , conforming to IS: 191/1980 | 04-09-2024 10:54:04 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Electrolytic Copper Cathode (Cut Size with minimum Purity: 99.9% ) , conforming to IS: 191/1980 | NA | Unbranded | 32 | ₹ 33916112.320 |
| Electrolytic Copper Cathode (Cut Size with minimum Purity: 99.9% ) , conforming to IS: 191/1980 | ELECTROLYTIC COPPER CATHODE | Electrolytic Copper Cathode | 53 | ₹ 56173561.030 |