Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Server,Ups And Batteries,Rack Links For Batteries,Monitor,Peripheral Accessories For Server
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5045335
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 13, 2024 22:27
End Date
Expired 04/07/2024

Expired 790 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S P A ENTERPRISE INFO SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

929566

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ram Krishan Negi
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Delhi University

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGMATEL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-07-2024 13:34:58 N/A Disqualified
2 COMNET VISION (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 02-07-2024 10:58:45 MII Qualified
3 MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-07-2024 15:33:43 N/A Disqualified
4 NEXGEN TECHTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-07-2024 12:55:31 N/A Disqualified
5 S P A ENTERPRISE INFO SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-07-2024 16:53:56 MII Qualified
6 SILIPUR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 03-07-2024 12:49:59 MII MSE Qualified
7 TNS NETWORKING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED. - 04-07-2024 11:36:41 N/A Disqualified
8 TRANSLINE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED - 04-07-2024 11:10:15 MII Qualified
9 VIDEOLINE SURVEILLANCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-07-2024 11:24:50 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S P A ENTERPRISE INFO SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Server,UPS and Batteries,Rack links for batteries,Monitor,Peripheral Accessories for Server 929566.00 L1
2 COMNET VISION (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Server,UPS and Batteries,Rack links for batteries,Monitor,Peripheral Accessories for Server 1050000.00 L2
3 SILIPUR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Server,UPS and Batteries,Rack links for batteries,Monitor,Peripheral Accessories for Server 1415100.00 L3
4 TRANSLINE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Item Categories : Server,UPS and Batteries,Rack links for batteries,Monitor,Peripheral Accessories for Server 1586993.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Server NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 761336.000
UPS and Batteries NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 132240.000
Rack links for batteries NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5000.000
Monitor NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 27990.000
Peripheral Accessories for Server NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 3000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise