Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Dining Table,Dining Chair,Solid Wood Dining Chair,Wood Dining Table,Cutlery Holder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4469419 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 20:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | integrated technologies | - | 15-01-2024 17:45:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S AGGARWAL TRADERS | - | 16-01-2024 11:32:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | - | 22-01-2024 13:52:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 22-01-2024 13:30:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RP MILLITARY STORE | - | 16-01-2024 11:14:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 21-01-2024 16:12:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | integrated technologies | Item Categories : Wooden Dining Table,Dining Chair,Solid Wood Dining Chair,Wood Dining Table,Cutlery Holder | 195872.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RP MILLITARY STORE | Item Categories : Wooden Dining Table,Dining Chair,Solid Wood Dining Chair,Wood Dining Table,Cutlery Holder | 196840.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S AGGARWAL TRADERS | Item Categories : Wooden Dining Table,Dining Chair,Solid Wood Dining Chair,Wood Dining Table,Cutlery Holder | 198720.00 | L3 |