Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Digital Meter For Genr Set 5 Kva Regd No A8 J1240450,Stopper Assy For Genr Set 5 Kva Regd No A8 J1240
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4304268
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 07, 2023 00:28
End Date
Expired 16/12/2023

Expired 990 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MAHAJAN EXPORTS & GENERAL STORE - 16-12-2023 18:53:53 MII MSE Qualified
2 PIONEER TRADERS - 22-12-2023 17:30:50 MII MSE Qualified
3 UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES - 22-12-2023 18:16:09 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAHAJAN EXPORTS & GENERAL STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Digital Meter for Genr Set 5 KVA Regd No A8J1240450,Stopper assy for Genr Set 5 KVA Regd No A8J1240 165654.00 L1
2 PIONEER TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Digital Meter for Genr Set 5 KVA Regd No A8J1240450,Stopper assy for Genr Set 5 KVA Regd No A8J1240 187120.00 L2
3 UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Digital Meter for Genr Set 5 KVA Regd No A8J1240450,Stopper assy for Genr Set 5 KVA Regd No A8J1240 195915.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise