Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Table,Mattress,Chair,Bed Single
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3829161 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 23:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1106 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S RELIABLE CREATIONS
2094000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANS FABRICATORS | Make : HANS FABRICATORS-HANS FABRICATORS Model : TABLE,MATTRESS,CHAIR,BED SINGLE Title : TABLE, MATTRESS, CHAIR, BED SINGLE | 24-08-2023 18:22:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | IMPACT INFRA | Make : NA Model : SK OFFICE TABLE 0.5 V Title : SK OFFICE TABLE FOR BANK | 24-08-2023 15:12:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAISWAL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : TABLE Title : TABLE | 24-08-2023 15:05:15 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S BALAJI STEEL ENTERPRISES | Make : Balaji Supreme (Balaji Steel Enterprises) Model : As per Bid/Buyer Specification Title : TABLE | 24-08-2023 17:12:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S RELIABLE CREATIONS | Make : RELIABLE CREATIONS Model : Dining Table (Q3) () Title : Dining Table (Q3) () | 24-08-2023 15:22:52 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | METALEX OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOSPL Model : MT02 Title : TABLE | 24-08-2023 14:44:21 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ORIENTAL STEEL WORKS | Make : OSW Model : TABLE (Q3) Title : TABLE (Q3) | 24-08-2023 17:11:38 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | shri ram electronics & furniture | Make : NEEMAN SEATING SOLUTION PVT LTD Model : TABLE , MATTRESS,CHAIR,SINGLE BED Title : TABLE, MATTRESS, CHAIR, SINGLE BED | 24-08-2023 18:02:04 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | Make : VAIBAHVI Model : V-TABLE Title : TABLE | 23-08-2023 18:13:48 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | VIJAY TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : TABLE | 24-08-2023 15:36:50 | KVIC | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RELIABLE CREATIONS(MII) | Item Categories : TABLE,MATTRESS,CHAIR,BED SINGLE | 2094000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ORIENTAL STEEL WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : TABLE,MATTRESS,CHAIR,BED SINGLE | 2100000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAISWAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : TABLE,MATTRESS,CHAIR,BED SINGLE | 2150000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dining Table (Q3) () | RELIABLE CREATIONS | Dining Table (Q3) () | 100 | ₹ 468500.000 |
| MATTRESS (Q3) | RELIABLE | MATTRESS (Q3) | 100 | ₹ 474000.000 |
| CHAIR (Q3) | RELIABLE | CHAIR (Q3) | 100 | ₹ 382500.000 |
| BED SINGLE (Q3) | RELIABLE | BED SINGLE (Q3) | 100 | ₹ 769000.000 |
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Read moreProvn of single jcos accommodation at casd delhi
Provn of single jcos accommodation at casd delhi
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreElectrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Electrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of civil court samastipur in distt-samastipur
Construction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of civil court samastipur in distt-samastipur
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court rosera in distt-samastipur
Construction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court rosera in distt-samastipur
Read moreConstruction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court shahpur patori in distt-samastipur
Construction of toilet complex (single storey) in the campus of sub divisional civil court shahpur patori in distt-samastipur
Read moreRate contract for supply of single wall corrgutaed fiber board boxes (cfc) for lined carton of 1 litre ghee packing at jaipur dairy
Rate contract for supply of single wall corrgutaed fiber board boxes (cfc) for lined carton of 1 litre ghee packing at jaipur dairy
Read moreInstallation of single arm pole ward no 05 from athani gokak main road to pol plot oht from naragonda hospital to bastawada house and athani road to jamadar house under tmc limit
Installation of single arm pole ward no 05 from athani gokak main road to pol plot oht from naragonda hospital to bastawada house and athani road to jamadar house under tmc limit
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Read moreof your Industry type