Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚫 Attention Medical Equipment Suppliers! 🚫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids To Supply Auto Cpap Machines With Humidifiers And Silicon Oronasal Masks. 🏥😴 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 12, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Offer Competitive Pricing And Ensure The Highest Quality Of Products To Meet The Medical Needs Of Our Armed Forces. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications And Compliance With Medical Standards, Are Required. Keywords: Auto Cpap Machine, Humidifier, Silicon Oronasal Mask, Medical Equipment, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Auto Cpap Machine With Humidifier With Silicon Oronasal Mask
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4964815 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 19:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : B-CPAP-3305 Title : Bubble CPAP | 11-06-2024 15:25:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CAILY HEALTHCARE | Make : BMC Model : AUTO VPAP Title : CPAP machine with humidifier | 30-05-2024 16:37:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JBDS POWER PROJECT INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JBDS Power Model : Auto CPAP Machine with Humidifire with Silicon Title : Auto CPAP Machine with Humidifire with Silicon Oronasal Mask | 11-06-2024 15:58:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHARASHTRA SURGICAL HOUSE | Make : RESMED Model : RESMED AIRSTART 10 APAP Title : AUTO CPAP MACHINE WITH HUMIDIFIER WITH SILICON ORONASAL MASK | 12-06-2024 13:23:43 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAJESTY HEALTHCARE | Make : Resmed Model : RESMED AIRSENSE 10 AUTOSET WITH SILICON MASK Title : RESMED AIRSENSE 10 AUTOSET WITH With Humidifier With Silicon Oronasal Mask | 23-05-2024 16:29:22 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | NANDANA SURGICALS | Make : Ventox Helathcare LLP Model : BMC RESmart G2S A20 Title : Auto CPAP machine with humidifier with silicon oronasal mask | 12-06-2024 13:10:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | UNIC HEALTHCARE | Make : RESMED Model : AIRSENSE 10 Title : Auto CPAP machine with humidifier | 05-06-2024 11:27:08 | MII | Disqualified |