Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fevicol 500g,Paint Yellow 1 Ltr,Paint Black 1 Ltr,Paint Red 1 Ltr,Pencil Cell,Room Freshener,Kitche
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3826822 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 18:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1106 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 23-08-2023 18:36:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FAIR DEAL TRADERS | - | 24-08-2023 10:03:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MANAV ENTERPRISES | - | 24-08-2023 10:31:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PUNEET ENTERPRISES | - | 24-08-2023 13:17:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 23-08-2023 23:43:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUNEET ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevicol 500g,Paint Yellow 1 Ltr,Paint Black 1 Ltr,Paint Red 1 Ltr,Pencil Cell,Room Freshener,Kitche | 90540.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MANAV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevicol 500g,Paint Yellow 1 Ltr,Paint Black 1 Ltr,Paint Red 1 Ltr,Pencil Cell,Room Freshener,Kitche | 99265.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FAIR DEAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fevicol 500g,Paint Yellow 1 Ltr,Paint Black 1 Ltr,Paint Red 1 Ltr,Pencil Cell,Room Freshener,Kitche | 103700.00 | L3 |