Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Nmdc Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Calling For Bids To Supply Critical Diagnostic Kits And Medical Supplies. 🏥 The Bid Encompasses The Following Items: 🔬 Dengue Ns1 Ag Igg Igm Antibodies 🔬 Hcv Spot Test Kit 🔬 Vaccumed Needles 🔬 Sickling H Bs Alkaline Solubility 🗓️ Deadline: May 14, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Quality Certifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Nmdc Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Diagnostic Kits, Medical Supplies, Dengue Ns1 Ag Igg Igm Antibodies, Hcv Spot Test Kit, Vaccumed Needles, Sickling H Bs Alkaline Solubility, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dengue Ns 1 Ag Igg Igm Antibodies,Hcv Spot Test Kit,Vaccumed Needle,Sickling Hbs Alkaline Solubility
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4871257 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 21:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MATUSHRI TRADING COMPANY
3401406.95
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AFFIGENIX BIOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-05-2024 14:23:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | KALPATRU SCIENTIFIC | - | 22-05-2024 11:35:13 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MATRIX LIFESCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-05-2024 18:24:04 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MATUSHRI TRADING COMPANY | - | 14-05-2024 14:19:53 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | RITE-O ENTERPRISES | - | 09-05-2024 18:20:28 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | ROYAL BIOTECH | - | 14-05-2024 12:43:01 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SAHU HEALTHCARE | - | 13-05-2024 22:50:00 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SARASWAT MEDICOSE | - | 24-05-2024 14:52:23 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEISHMAN STAIN KIT 1 X 500ML | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 19689.600 |
| ANTIBIOTIC SENSITIVITY DISC AMOXICILLIN CLAVENIC ACID | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2352.440 |
| WBC DILUTING FLUID | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 408.560 |
| ELISA MALARIA TEST KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2346.120 |
| ANTIBIOTIC SENSITIVITY DISC CIPROFLAXACIN | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1754.360 |
| ANTIBIOTIC SENSITIVITY DISC CEFODROXYL | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1754.360 |
| ANTI ABD COMBO GROUPING SERA | NA | BOQ Item | 390 | ₹ 117994.500 |
| PPD 10 TU 5ML KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5378.500 |
| SYPHILIS RAPID CARD TEST | NA | BOQ Item | 3960 | ₹ 45500.400 |
| MICRO SLIDE | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 26196.000 |
| CPDA SINGLE BLOOD BAG | NA | BOQ Item | 1175 | ₹ 89217.750 |
| SODIUM METABISULPHATE | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2039.040 |
| ANTI HUMAN GLOBULIN COOMBS SERA 5ML | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 19576.800 |
| TROP T TEST KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 287 | ₹ 105561.470 |
| PREGNANCY CARD TEST KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 2755 | ₹ 31654.950 |
| HIV SPOT RAPID TEST | NA | BOQ Item | 9021 | ₹ 187275.960 |
| GLASS TEST TUBE SIZE 12X75MM | NA | BOQ Item | 9640 | ₹ 81843.600 |
| BOVINE SERUM ALBUMIN 5ML | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 9135.360 |
| HEV RAPID CARD TEST | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 33815.100 |
| BTCT CAPILLARY TUBE | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1019.400 |
Dengue ns 1 ag igg igm antibodies,hcv spot test kit,sickling hbs alaklaine solubility test kit,hiv
Read more
Rapid test kit dengue igg igm ns 1ag card,rapid test kit for salmonella igm igg ab ivd,rapid test f
Read more
Dengue test (spot), day- 1 test for ns-1, igm & igg,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDengue ( igm, igg & ns1 ) rapid test ki [ dengue ( igm, igg & ns1 ) rapid test kit]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRapid dengue igg/igm kits
Purchase of rapid dengue igg/igm kits at microbiology pathology laboratory at kasturba hospital.
Read moreDengue igg igm ab with ns-1 antigen card test per 01 single test
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type