Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Replacement Of Defective Clr Polymer Insulators With Clr Polymer Insulato
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4545721 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 15:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JRM ALLIANCE ENERGY LLP
2242000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AC AND DC ELECTRICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-02-2024 19:35:38 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALAMAT HOSSAIN | 08-02-2024 15:01:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BABA CONSTRUCTION | 17-02-2024 09:10:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DILDAR ELECTRICALS | 17-02-2024 11:23:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JRM ALLIANCE ENERGY LLP | 15-02-2024 23:46:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KUDDUS ALI CONSTRUCTION | 15-02-2024 18:37:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/s. Pioneer Construction | 12-02-2024 14:53:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RAMELEX PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-02-2024 13:06:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | S.M POWER CONSTRUCTION | 20-02-2024 06:05:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SSS POWER CONSTRUCTION | 14-02-2024 13:20:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JRM ALLIANCE ENERGY LLP | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of Defective CLR Polymer insulators with CLR Polymer Insulato | 2242000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KUDDUS ALI CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of Defective CLR Polymer insulators with CLR Polymer Insulato | 2683320.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BABA CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of Defective CLR Polymer insulators with CLR Polymer Insulato | 2752940.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s. Pioneer Construction | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of Defective CLR Polymer insulators with CLR Polymer Insulato | 2796600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RAMELEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of Defective CLR Polymer insulators with CLR Polymer Insulato | 2852674.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AC AND DC ELECTRICAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of Defective CLR Polymer insulators with CLR Polymer Insulato | 3209600.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ALAMAT HOSSAIN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of Defective CLR Polymer insulators with CLR Polymer Insulato | 3479253.60 | L7 |
| 8 | DILDAR ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of Defective CLR Polymer insulators with CLR Polymer Insulato | 4413200.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SSS POWER CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of Defective CLR Polymer insulators with CLR Polymer Insulato | 5782000.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Replacement of Defective CLR Polymer insulators with CLR Polymer Insulator in 765kV SC Kanpur Aligarh Transmission Line at POWERGRID NRIII Region | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2242000.000 |
Custom bid for services - replacement of defective clr polymer insulators with clr polymer insulato
Read more
Custom bid for services - replacement of porcelain disc insulator strings with clr polymer insulato
Read more
Custom bid for services - replacement of porcelain disc insulator strings with clr polymer insulato
Read more
Custom bid for services - replacement of porcelain disc insulator strings with clr polymer insulato
Read more
Custom bid for services - replacement of porcelain disc insulator strings with clr polymer insulato
Read more
Custom bid for services - replacement of faulty disc insulator string with new clr polymer insulato
Read more
Custom bid for services - replacement of existing porcelain disc insulators with clr polymer insula
Read more
Replacement of defective clr polymer insulators with clr polymer insulator in 400kv dc kanpur ballabhgarh ckt 2 and ckt 3 transmission line.package a
Replacement of defective clr polymer insulators with clr polymer insulator in 400kv dc kanpur ballabhgarh ckt 2 and ckt 3 transmission line.package a
Read moreReplacement of defective clr polymer insulators with clr polymer insulator in 400kv dc kanpur ballabhgarh ckt 2 and ckt 3 transmission line.package c
Replacement of defective clr polymer insulators with clr polymer insulator in 400kv dc kanpur ballabhgarh ckt 2 and ckt 3 transmission line.package c
Read moreof your Industry type