Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Valve Salvaging,Valve Changing Manual,Cold Repair Of Cylinder,Crushing Of Scrap Regulator,Crushing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4381213 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 22, 2023 01:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 976 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M.A.BEEDIWALEAFZAL ENTERPRISES
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Favas Chengarayi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AFZAL ENTERPRISES | - | 03-01-2024 17:14:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M.A.BEEDIWALE | - | 01-01-2024 17:33:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SULEMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 02-01-2024 18:58:59 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SVS SERVICES | - | 02-01-2024 16:11:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.A.BEEDIWALE(MII) | Item Categories : VALVE SALVAGING,VALVE CHANGING MANUAL,COLD REPAIR OF CYLINDER,CRUSHING OF SCRAP REGULATOR,CRUSHING | 4574960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AFZAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : VALVE SALVAGING,VALVE CHANGING MANUAL,COLD REPAIR OF CYLINDER,CRUSHING OF SCRAP REGULATOR,CRUSHING | 4667040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SVS SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE SALVAGING,VALVE CHANGING MANUAL,COLD REPAIR OF CYLINDER,CRUSHING OF SCRAP REGULATOR,CRUSHING | 5472600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALVE SALVAGING | NA | BOQ Item | 525000 | ₹ 488250.000 |
| VALVE CHANGING MANUAL | NA | BOQ Item | 108000 | ₹ 63720.000 |
| COLD REPAIR OF CYLINDER | NA | BOQ Item | 525000 | ₹ 1611750.000 |
| CRUSHING OF SCRAP REGULATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 150000 | ₹ 52500.000 |
| CRUSHING - SCRAP SC VALVE | NA | BOQ Item | 450000 | ₹ 157500.000 |
| VALVE CHANGING OVCM | NA | BOQ Item | 225000 | ₹ 1057500.000 |
| VALVE SALVAGING | NA | BOQ Item | 175000 | ₹ 162750.000 |
| VALVE CHANGING MANUAL | NA | BOQ Item | 36000 | ₹ 21240.000 |
| COLD REPAIR OF CYLINDER | NA | BOQ Item | 175000 | ₹ 537250.000 |
| CRUSHING OF SCRAP REGULATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 50000 | ₹ 17500.000 |
| CRUSHING - SCRAP SC VALVE | NA | BOQ Item | 150000 | ₹ 52500.000 |
| VALVE CHANGING OVCM | NA | BOQ Item | 75000 | ₹ 352500.000 |