Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sdd300350010 Coupling Set Mhc And Phc C.I. Cast Iron Make,Sdd300350023 Coupling Pin Collar Nut And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4089190 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 19:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1030 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SPARES INDIAM/s Tanya Enterprises
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prabodh Rai
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Northern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Tanya Enterprises | - | 01-11-2023 12:56:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | Misra & Brothers | - | 04-11-2023 15:30:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SPARES INDIA | - | 08-11-2023 22:11:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | TECHNO PLUS | - | 08-11-2023 16:54:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SDC125150023 COUPLING PIN COLLAR NUT MS RUB | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 4531.200 |
| SDD25035024 COUPLING BUSH RUBBER FOR B. W. PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 14868.000 |
| SDD250350023 COUPLING PIN,COLLAR,NUT RUBBER | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 19328.400 |
| SDD300350010 COUPLING SET MHC and PHC C.I. cast iron make | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 34928.000 |
| SDC125150024 RUBBER BUSH RUBBER | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 906.000 |
| SDD300350023 COUPLING PIN COLLAR NUT and BUSH | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 13412.000 |
| SDD300350024 COUPLING BUSHES RUBBER | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 1316.000 |